Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
To develop detailed feasibility studies and associated design work, surveys, studies, and proposals for the development and/or significant expansion of Solar PV carports with supporting EV and battery energy storage system (BESS) infrastructure across six priority sites, considering grid capacity, spatial constraints, and planning progression. To enable strategic decision-making and prepare for future project delivery through the preparation of material to support the development of Outline Business Cases, whilst ensuring consistent, scalable approaches across similar projects to maximise efficiency and replicability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064cfd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052641-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 09:28:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021088-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052641-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040219-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 021088-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 012049-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:28:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100107792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EGAP Work Package 4 - Solar",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop detailed feasibility studies and associated design work, surveys, studies, and\nproposals for the development and/or significant expansion of Solar PV carports with\nsupporting EV and battery energy storage system (BESS) infrastructure across six priority\nsites, considering grid capacity, spatial constraints, and planning progression.\nTo enable strategic decision-making and prepare for future project delivery through the\npreparation of material to support the development of Outline Business Cases, whilst\nensuring consistent, scalable approaches across similar projects to maximise efficiency\nand replicability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Carey Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systra.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03383212",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_uk@systra.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCT-9245-NWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EGAP Work Package 4 - Solar",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend this Agreement for a period of up to three months by giving not less than\nseven (7) Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The terms and\nconditions of this Agreement shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:28:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not being utilised in the delivery of this contract as the milestones and expectations are established through the services specification, highlighting the expectations of the successful supplier who will work alongside York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority, in conjunction City of York Council and North Yorkshire Council."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:28:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100107792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EGAP Work Package 4 - Solar",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop detailed feasibility studies and associated design work, surveys, studies, and\nproposals for the development and/or significant expansion of Solar PV carports with\nsupporting EV and battery energy storage system (BESS) infrastructure across six priority\nsites, considering grid capacity, spatial constraints, and planning progression.\nTo enable strategic decision-making and prepare for future project delivery through the\npreparation of material to support the development of Outline Business Cases, whilst\nensuring consistent, scalable approaches across similar projects to maximise efficiency\nand replicability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Carey Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systra.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03383212",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_uk@systra.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCT-9245-NWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EGAP Work Package 4 - Solar",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend this Agreement for a period of up to three months by giving not less than\nseven (7) Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The terms and\nconditions of this Agreement shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:28:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not being utilised in the delivery of this contract as the milestones and expectations are established through the services specification, highlighting the expectations of the successful supplier who will work alongside York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority, in conjunction City of York Council and North Yorkshire Council."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T21:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Generation Accelerator Programme - York and North Yorkshire Solar Carports",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract's duration is for 4 months with optional extension up to 3 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T21:15:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100107792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Energy Generation Accelerator Programme - York and North Yorkshire Solar Carports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop detailed feasibility studies and associated design work, surveys, studies, and proposals for the development and/or significant expansion of Solar PV carports with supporting EV and battery energy storage system (BESS) infrastructure across six priority sites, considering grid capacity, spatial constraints, and planning progression.\nTo enable strategic decision-making and prepare for future project delivery through the preparation of material to support the development of Outline Business Cases, whilst ensuring consistent, scalable approaches across similar projects to maximise efficiency and replicability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03383212",
"name": "SYSTRA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Carey Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systra.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03383212",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_uk@systra.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCT-9245-NWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021088-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T17:47:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100107792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an extension provision for a further 3 months, at the discretion of the combined authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "80% allocated to quality evalaution"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "20% allocated to price evalaution"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Generation Accelerator Programme - York and North Yorkshire Solar Carports",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "To find all documents related to this procurement please search Quote/tender 100107792 - Energy Generation Accelerator Programme - York and North Yorkshire Solar Carports in the website provided.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "021088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T17:47:57Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021088-2026",
"description": "Extended the submission deadline from 10/03/2026 to 13/03/2026 due to high volume of clarifications and updated ITT documents being published."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to commission the development of detailed feasibility studies, designs, surveys, and associated proposals to support the potential development and/or expansion of Solar PV carports, appropriate EV charging infrastructure, and potential battery energy storage systems across six priority sites. The services will support strategic decision-making by preparing material for Outline Business Cases, addressing planning and regulatory requirements, and providing expertise on establishing consistent, scalable approaches that enables future delivery potential replicability across the York and North Yorkshire region, and council-owned assets. This specification includes more information around the delivery of the project, contained in Open ITT Volume 2 - Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER - please search Quote/tender 100107792 - Energy Generation Accelerator Programme - York and North Yorkshire Solar Carports.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012049-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:53:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100107792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an extension provision for a further 3 months, at the discretion of the combined authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "80% allocated to quality evalaution"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "20% allocated to price evalaution"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Generation Accelerator Programme - York and North Yorkshire Solar Carports",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "To find all documents related to this procurement please search Quote/tender 100107792 - Energy Generation Accelerator Programme - York and North Yorkshire Solar Carports in the website provided.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "012049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:53:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to commission the development of detailed feasibility studies, designs, surveys, and associated proposals to support the potential development and/or expansion of Solar PV carports, appropriate EV charging infrastructure, and potential battery energy storage systems across six priority sites. The services will support strategic decision-making by preparing material for Outline Business Cases, addressing planning and regulatory requirements, and providing expertise on establishing consistent, scalable approaches that enables future delivery potential replicability across the York and North Yorkshire region, and council-owned assets. This specification includes more information around the delivery of the project, contained in Open ITT Volume 2 - Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER - please search Quote/tender 100107792 - Energy Generation Accelerator Programme - York and North Yorkshire Solar Carports.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}