Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE SIGMA TRUST →
Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services to the Customer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-060718 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d405 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077556-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 09:43:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077556-2026 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070655-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T10:43:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d405",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07926573",
"name": "THE SIGMA TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10649283",
"name": "Dedham Vale Tree Surgery Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EE-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services to the Customer.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926573",
"name": "THE SIGMA TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton On Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clacton County High School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926573",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.scott@sigmatrust.school"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework procurement agent on behalf of the customer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Miranda.Farland@place-group.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10649283",
"name": "Dedham Vale Tree Surgery Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rusty Tiles Coggeshall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10649283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dedhamvaletreesurgery.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 611304.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 733565.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:43:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "077556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T10:43:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d405",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07926573",
"name": "THE SIGMA TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10649283",
"name": "Dedham Vale Tree Surgery Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EE-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services to the Customer.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926573",
"name": "THE SIGMA TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton On Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clacton County High School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926573",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.scott@sigmatrust.school"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework procurement agent on behalf of the customer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Miranda.Farland@place-group.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10649283",
"name": "Dedham Vale Tree Surgery Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rusty Tiles Coggeshall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10649283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dedhamvaletreesurgery.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 611304.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 733565.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:43:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "070655-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:47:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d405",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07926573",
"name": "THE SIGMA TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 611304.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 733565.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:47:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10649283",
"name": "Dedham Vale Tree Surgery Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EE-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EE-0001 The Sigma Trust Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services to the Customer as further described in Attachment 1 Sigma Trust_Dedham Vale Pricing.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926573",
"name": "THE SIGMA TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton On Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clacton County High School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926573",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.scott@sigmatrust.school"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miranda Farland",
"email": "Miranda.Farland@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10649283",
"name": "Dedham Vale Tree Surgery Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rusty Tiles Coggeshall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10649283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dedhamvaletreesurgery.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060718",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}