Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006634-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-01T10:56:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044491",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Demolition of part of a 2/3 storey office building. Construction of 18no. 1, 2 and 3 bed houses. Conversion of ground and first floors of existing building into 10no. 1 and 2 bed apartments. Conversion of second floor of existing building into office accommodation. External works.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 450
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Responses to the SPD will be reviewed first by the scoring panel.\nBidders who have passed the SPD will then have their Pre-Qualification Questions scored and the 6 highest scoring Bidders will be invited to participate in stage 2.\nStage 2 will be issued at a later date."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wem, Shropshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh House, Wem",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Demolition of part of the existing 2/3 storey office building. Construction of 18no. 1, 2 and 3 bed houses. Conversion of the ground and first floors of the existing building into 10no. 1 and 2 bed apartments. Conversion of the second floor of the existing building into office accommodation. External works.\nThe Contract will be a JCT Design and Build Contract 2016.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Connexus will incorporate a minimum ten day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the Contract to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the contract notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those Regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Generally, any such action must be brought within thirty days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the Contract has not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the Contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the Contract to be \"ineffective\"",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to be registered on Constructionline to gold level.\nBidders to provide details of professional and trade registers that they are enrolled in."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Bidders should be able to demonstrate that they have made a profit in each of the last two years and have a satisfactory credit score reported for one or more years, or if the credit score is unsatisfactory then the Bidder must provide appropriate justification of its ability to trade and fulfil the contract, Connexus will have discretion as to whether to accept such justification and will fail any Bidder where it is not satisfied.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to provide their last two years' accounts and will also be subject to a third party credit check."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "It is a condition that Bidders are registered with Constructionline gold membership before they can be allocated the contract.\nConnexus will exclude Bidders that have been in receipt of enforcement or remedial action orders by the Health and Safety Executive unless the Bidder can demonstrate to Connexus' satisfaction that appropriate remedial action has been taken to prevent future occurrences or breaches.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must provide up to three relevant examples of equivalent works.\nBidders must demonstrate that they have the necessary skills and trades to undertake the work."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connexus-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA7601",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "John Rigby",
"email": "john.rigby@rigbythorpe.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7711112518"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See Additional Documents section.\nSuppliers to submit signed responses to all documents, the pre-qualification questionnaire and the SPD.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231331.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:231331)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=231331]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Mar 2024 · 006634-2024 · tender
{
"id": "006634-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-01T10:56:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044491",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Demolition of part of a 2/3 storey office building. Construction of 18no. 1, 2 and 3 bed houses. Conversion of ground and first floors of existing building into 10no. 1 and 2 bed apartments. Conversion of second floor of existing building into office accommodation. External works.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 450
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Responses to the SPD will be reviewed first by the scoring panel.\nBidders who have passed the SPD will then have their Pre-Qualification Questions scored and the 6 highest scoring Bidders will be invited to participate in stage 2.\nStage 2 will be issued at a later date."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wem, Shropshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh House, Wem",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Demolition of part of the existing 2/3 storey office building. Construction of 18no. 1, 2 and 3 bed houses. Conversion of the ground and first floors of the existing building into 10no. 1 and 2 bed apartments. Conversion of the second floor of the existing building into office accommodation. External works.\nThe Contract will be a JCT Design and Build Contract 2016.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Connexus will incorporate a minimum ten day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the Contract to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the contract notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those Regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Generally, any such action must be brought within thirty days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the Contract has not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the Contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the Contract to be \"ineffective\"",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to be registered on Constructionline to gold level.\nBidders to provide details of professional and trade registers that they are enrolled in."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Bidders should be able to demonstrate that they have made a profit in each of the last two years and have a satisfactory credit score reported for one or more years, or if the credit score is unsatisfactory then the Bidder must provide appropriate justification of its ability to trade and fulfil the contract, Connexus will have discretion as to whether to accept such justification and will fail any Bidder where it is not satisfied.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to provide their last two years' accounts and will also be subject to a third party credit check."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "It is a condition that Bidders are registered with Constructionline gold membership before they can be allocated the contract.\nConnexus will exclude Bidders that have been in receipt of enforcement or remedial action orders by the Health and Safety Executive unless the Bidder can demonstrate to Connexus' satisfaction that appropriate remedial action has been taken to prevent future occurrences or breaches.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must provide up to three relevant examples of equivalent works.\nBidders must demonstrate that they have the necessary skills and trades to undertake the work."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connexus-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA7601",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "John Rigby",
"email": "john.rigby@rigbythorpe.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7711112518"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See Additional Documents section.\nSuppliers to submit signed responses to all documents, the pre-qualification questionnaire and the SPD.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231331.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:231331)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=231331]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}