Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Edgbarrow School Cleaning Tender
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 8 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Edgbarrow School: "Edgbarrow School Cleaning Tender". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 8 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Edgbarrow School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 8 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Edgbarrow School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Edgbarrow School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEdgbarrow School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Oct 2022, 14:04 BST | Last source update14 Oct 2022, 14:04 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0375e3 | ||
What is being bought
The school is putting their cleaning contract out to tender with a contract start date of 1st April 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
14 Oct 2022, 14:04 BST - Official notice release published
14 Oct 2022, 14:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT
14 Oct 2022, 14:04 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Oct 2022, 14:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedTotal Pupil Numbers 787 Male / 716 Female Total Staff Numbers 53 Male / 147 Female Estimated M² 11,292 Sqm Other Information to be provided with the Tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Oct 2022, 14:04 BST - Submission deadline
8 Dec 2022, 13:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Edgbarrow School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-65986Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published