Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This contract is for East Devon District Council collection, emptying, and return/replacement of skips of varying sizes across multiple Authority locations. Collections will occur on both scheduled and ad hoc bases, potentially at different times for different sites. The contract ensures sufficient fleet and driver capacity to meet concurrent requests without service degradation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066328 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049403-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 08:45:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019968-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049403-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | tender | 019968-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:45:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGY-4612-PPXQ",
"name": "Coastal Recycling Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ED0406-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ED0406-25 Skip Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for East Devon District Council collection, emptying, and return/replacement of skips of varying sizes across multiple Authority locations. Collections will occur on both scheduled and ad hoc bases, potentially at different times for different sites. The contract ensures sufficient fleet and driver capacity to meet concurrent requests without service degradation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Honiton",
"postalCode": "EX14 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Devon District Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Clifford",
"email": "claire.clifford@eastdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1404515616"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGY-4612-PPXQ",
"name": "Coastal Recycling Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 & 2 Mulberry Court, Lustleigh Close, Matford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGY-4612-PPXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.hadley@coastaluk.co.uk",
"telephone": "01392826456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skip Waste Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 162179.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194613.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months at the discretion of the authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:45:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:45:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGY-4612-PPXQ",
"name": "Coastal Recycling Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ED0406-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ED0406-25 Skip Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for East Devon District Council collection, emptying, and return/replacement of skips of varying sizes across multiple Authority locations. Collections will occur on both scheduled and ad hoc bases, potentially at different times for different sites. The contract ensures sufficient fleet and driver capacity to meet concurrent requests without service degradation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Honiton",
"postalCode": "EX14 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Devon District Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Clifford",
"email": "claire.clifford@eastdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1404515616"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGY-4612-PPXQ",
"name": "Coastal Recycling Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 & 2 Mulberry Court, Lustleigh Close, Matford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGY-4612-PPXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.hadley@coastaluk.co.uk",
"telephone": "01392826456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skip Waste Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 162179.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194613.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months at the discretion of the authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:45:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019968-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T14:26:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ED0406-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term 12 months with the option to extend 2 x 12 months at the discretion of the authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The conditions of participation relating to the legal and financial capacity and technical ability are set out in quotation/tender documents, in the conditions of participation. This will be assessed in accordance with the assessment methodologies detailed in this section."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ED0406-25 Skip Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T14:26:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Devon is procuring a service for collection, emptying, and return/replacement of skips of varying sizes across multiple Authority locations. Collections will occur on both scheduled and ad hoc bases, potentially at different times for different sites. The Supplier must ensure sufficient fleet and driver capacity to meet concurrent requests without service degradation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers can access the business opportunity via Supplying the South West Procurement portal at https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. Register your expression of interest to the advert and then automatic access will be provided to the competition documentation, terms and conditions and any supporting information. This information can be downloaded for completion and/or questions completed online.\nYour submission can be started on the same system/page where you downloaded the documentation. The authority does not accept submission from any other method.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Honiton",
"postalCode": "EX14 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Devon District Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Clifford",
"email": "claire.clifford@eastdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1404515616"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}