Lot 1
No lot description published.
The project will provide support to victims and survivors of VAWG in London to improve their economic independence. It will do this in three ways: Support for the London workforce to improve their capability in recognising economic abuse; and helping victims and survivors to recover from economic abuse. Direct support for victims and survivors of VAWG to economically re-stabilise following abuse. Direct support to victims and survivors of VAWG to re-build their economic independence via education, training and employment. We will accept applications from single organisations; we also welcome partnership/consortium applications due to the different elements of the project. Organisations/partnerships/consortiums must: Have one lead provider. Have a VAWG specialist element which spans all forms of VAWG including economic abuse. Be able to deliver all key programme elements. Be able to mobilise quickly within given timeframes. Have a robust safeguarding framework. Be anti-racist and anti-discriminatory. Be a living wage employer. Be able to work pan-London. The initial contract term is 3 years with a potential contract value of £2,760,000 plus a potential one year extension with a value of £920,000. This would total 4 years (2027-2031) at £3,680,000 ex VAT. Please ignore the link to respond via Delta and refer to the Eventbrite links below to book onto a Market Engagement Event. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./R3F49PKU7P To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R3F49PKU7P
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,751 | 1 median · 30.3 average (8,915 of 18,751 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,897 of 18,751 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 37 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 752 | 1 median · 10.5 average (339 of 752 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (390 of 752 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 745 | 4 median · 16.6 average (28 of 745 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (28 of 745 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£2,394,206 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £3,680,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We are holding an 'in person' and an online event. It's recommended to attend the 'in person' event which will include time for networking and building partnerships. We are holding an ‘in person’ event on 30th September 2026. Time: 14:30 – 16:30. Venue: City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way, London, E16 1ZE. Please book on Eventbrite: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/vawg-economic-independence-market-warming-in-person-tickets-1999021207243?aff=oddtdtcreator We are holding an online event on 2nd October for those who can't attend the 'in person' event. Time: 12:30 – 14:00 Venue: MS Teams. Please book on Eventbrite: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/vawg-economic-independence-market-warming-online-tickets-1999390367411?aff=oddtdtcreator Please book onto these events by 28th September 2026 at 5pm. | engagement | 28 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083771-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 09:09:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,680,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | planning | 083771-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083771-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T10:09:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Economic Independence for Victims and Survivors of Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG)",
"value": {
"amount": 3680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4416000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project will provide support to victims and survivors of VAWG in London to improve their economic independence. It will do this in three ways: \nSupport for the London workforce to improve their capability in recognising economic abuse; and helping victims and survivors to recover from economic abuse. \nDirect support for victims and survivors of VAWG to economically re-stabilise following abuse. \nDirect support to victims and survivors of VAWG to re-build their economic independence via education, training and employment. \nWe will accept applications from single organisations; we also welcome partnership/consortium applications due to the different elements of the project. \nOrganisations/partnerships/consortiums must: \nHave one lead provider. \nHave a VAWG specialist element which spans all forms of VAWG including economic abuse. \nBe able to deliver all key programme elements. \nBe able to mobilise quickly within given timeframes. \nHave a robust safeguarding framework. \nBe anti-racist and anti-discriminatory. \nBe a living wage employer. \nBe able to work pan-London.\nThe initial contract term is 3 years with a potential contract value of £2,760,000 plus a potential one year extension with a value of £920,000. This would total 4 years (2027-2031) at £3,680,000 ex VAT. \nPlease ignore the link to respond via Delta and refer to the Eventbrite links below to book onto a Market Engagement Event.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./R3F49PKU7P\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R3F49PKU7P",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T10:09:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are holding an 'in person' and an online event. It's recommended to attend the 'in person' event which will include time for networking and building partnerships. \nWe are holding an ‘in person’ event on 30th September 2026. \nTime: 14:30 – 16:30. \nVenue: City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way, London, E16 1ZE. \nPlease book on Eventbrite: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/vawg-economic-independence-market-warming-in-person-tickets-1999021207243?aff=oddtdtcreator \nWe are holding an online event on 2nd October for those who can't attend the 'in person' event. \nTime: 12:30 – 14:00 \nVenue: MS Teams. \nPlease book on Eventbrite: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/vawg-economic-independence-market-warming-online-tickets-1999390367411?aff=oddtdtcreator\nPlease book onto these events by 28th September 2026 at 5pm."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083771-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T10:09:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Economic Independence for Victims and Survivors of Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG)",
"value": {
"amount": 3680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4416000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project will provide support to victims and survivors of VAWG in London to improve their economic independence. It will do this in three ways: \nSupport for the London workforce to improve their capability in recognising economic abuse; and helping victims and survivors to recover from economic abuse. \nDirect support for victims and survivors of VAWG to economically re-stabilise following abuse. \nDirect support to victims and survivors of VAWG to re-build their economic independence via education, training and employment. \nWe will accept applications from single organisations; we also welcome partnership/consortium applications due to the different elements of the project. \nOrganisations/partnerships/consortiums must: \nHave one lead provider. \nHave a VAWG specialist element which spans all forms of VAWG including economic abuse. \nBe able to deliver all key programme elements. \nBe able to mobilise quickly within given timeframes. \nHave a robust safeguarding framework. \nBe anti-racist and anti-discriminatory. \nBe a living wage employer. \nBe able to work pan-London.\nThe initial contract term is 3 years with a potential contract value of £2,760,000 plus a potential one year extension with a value of £920,000. This would total 4 years (2027-2031) at £3,680,000 ex VAT. \nPlease ignore the link to respond via Delta and refer to the Eventbrite links below to book onto a Market Engagement Event.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./R3F49PKU7P\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R3F49PKU7P",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T10:09:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are holding an 'in person' and an online event. It's recommended to attend the 'in person' event which will include time for networking and building partnerships. \nWe are holding an ‘in person’ event on 30th September 2026. \nTime: 14:30 – 16:30. \nVenue: City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way, London, E16 1ZE. \nPlease book on Eventbrite: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/vawg-economic-independence-market-warming-in-person-tickets-1999021207243?aff=oddtdtcreator \nWe are holding an online event on 2nd October for those who can't attend the 'in person' event. \nTime: 12:30 – 14:00 \nVenue: MS Teams. \nPlease book on Eventbrite: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/vawg-economic-independence-market-warming-online-tickets-1999390367411?aff=oddtdtcreator\nPlease book onto these events by 28th September 2026 at 5pm."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}