Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gentoo Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Gentoo are seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced Ecological Consultancies to enter into a 4-year Contract for the delivery of its Asset Investment Plan (the Programme). This Contract is let with a further option to extend for 48-months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050de5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063472-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 09:12:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041975-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063472-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | tender | 041975-2026 |
| 7 May 2025 | planning | 019398-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T10:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050de5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ecloogy Services;2026 - 2034",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 48-month extension available. It is the discretion of Gentoo Group as to whether this optional extension will be exercised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:12:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYR-6542-HPPD",
"name": "Delta-Simons Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REQ705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ecology Services; 2026 - 2034",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gentoo are seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced Ecological Consultancies to enter into a 4-year Contract for the delivery of its Asset Investment Plan (the Programme). This Contract is let with a further option to extend for 48-months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, Head Office , 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mackenzie Heath",
"email": "mackenzie.heath@gentoogroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYR-6542-HPPD",
"name": "Delta-Simons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park, Preston Brook, Runcorn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYR-6542-HPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@luciongroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T10:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050de5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ecloogy Services;2026 - 2034",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 48-month extension available. It is the discretion of Gentoo Group as to whether this optional extension will be exercised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:12:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYR-6542-HPPD",
"name": "Delta-Simons Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REQ705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ecology Services; 2026 - 2034",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gentoo are seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced Ecological Consultancies to enter into a 4-year Contract for the delivery of its Asset Investment Plan (the Programme). This Contract is let with a further option to extend for 48-months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, Head Office , 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mackenzie Heath",
"email": "mackenzie.heath@gentoogroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYR-6542-HPPD",
"name": "Delta-Simons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park, Preston Brook, Runcorn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYR-6542-HPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@luciongroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041975-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:16:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050de5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "REQ705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract is let with an option to extend to extend for a further 4-years commencing 20th July 2030 – 19th July 2034."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution investigation services"
},
{
"id": "90714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental auditing"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ecology Services; 2026 - 2034",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:16:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Gentoo are seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced Ecological Consultancies to enter into a 4-year Contract for the delivery of its Asset Investment Plan (the Programme). This Contract is let with a further option to extend for 48-months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/gentoo/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=2b16917a-19f7-487a-ba06-cbfe4c6c9b54",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, Head Office , 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mackenzie Heath",
"email": "mackenzie.heath@gentoogroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary Market Engagement Notice only."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019398-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T14:24:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050de5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MH705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution investigation services"
},
{
"id": "90714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental auditing"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ecology Services Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Gentoo are seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced Ecological Consultancies to enter into a 4-year framework (Framework) arrangement for the delivery of its Asset Investment Plan (the Programme).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mackenzie Heath",
"email": "mackenzie.heath@gentoogroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T14:24:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}