Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wychavon District Council →
Specialist ecological services required to provide advice to support planning decisions and ensure delivery of commitments agreed under the PPA for strategic sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f640 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083136-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 09:41:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083136-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T09:41:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169303",
"name": "Share Ecology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ecology and Heritage Services regarding strategic sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist ecological services required to provide advice to support planning decisions and ensure delivery of commitments agreed under the PPA for strategic sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169303",
"name": "Share Ecology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merrion 31 Worcester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fiona@sharpeecology.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T09:41:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T09:41:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169303",
"name": "Share Ecology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ecology and Heritage Services regarding strategic sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist ecological services required to provide advice to support planning decisions and ensure delivery of commitments agreed under the PPA for strategic sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169303",
"name": "Share Ecology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merrion 31 Worcester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fiona@sharpeecology.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T09:41:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}