← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Ecological assessment programme

Buyer: HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerHOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline27 May 2025
Value£80,000
Published23 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional consultant to undertake inspections and surveys to identify the presence of bats and nesting birds within the roof voids of their residential properties prior to roof works being undertaken. The contractor should be prepared to work during daylight and dusk hours to carry out these surveys. They may also be required to carry out the duties of the ecological clerk of works and prepare and organise bat licences where required. Up to 40 properties are anticipated per annum.

Delivery location

UKK23, GB

Categories

Environmental protection 90720000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£80,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2027
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Environmental protectionNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Environmental protection (90720000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 906,4515 median · 17.3 average (2,757 of 6,451 with a bid count)2.9 average (2,960 of 6,451 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK23197.5 median · 27.1 average (8 of 19 with a bid count)6.7 average (9 of 19 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2573 median · 3.3 average (3 of 257 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 257 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policynotAllowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050587
Latest release ID016613-2025
Latest release timestampWed Apr 23 2025 15:12:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016613-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-05-20T23:59:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsOnly electronic submissions will be accepted. Please submit to procurement@homesinsomerset.org
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£80,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source4
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2025tenderUpdate016613-2025
23 Apr 2025tenderUpdate016612-2025
22 Apr 2025tender016194-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016613-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-23T16:12:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05596060",
    "name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HISEAP22042025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 96000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 3 extensions of 12 months may be possible if services are required and agreed with the contractor"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Bids will be scored up to 60% quality, 30% price and 10% social value as detailed in the tender documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Consultants must be registered with appropriate organisation and must have relevant experience."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ecological assessment programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 80000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 96000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "www.homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-765",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-765",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Expressions of interest and to obtain a tender pack email procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-767",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-767",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Further details can be obtained by emailing procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "016613-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016613-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-23T16:12:09+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional consultant to undertake inspections and surveys to identify the presence of bats and nesting birds within the roof voids of their residential properties prior to roof works being undertaken.  The contractor should be prepared to work during daylight and dusk hours to carry out these surveys.  They may also be required to carry out the duties of the ecological clerk of works and prepare and organise bat licences where required.  Up to 40 properties are anticipated per annum.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000027"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Somerset"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Only electronic submissions will be accepted.  Please submit to procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05596060",
      "name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgwater",
        "postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homesinsomerset.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05596060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jo Hutchins",
        "email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "telephone": "+441278435244"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Apr 2025 · 016613-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "016613-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-23T16:12:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05596060",
    "name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HISEAP22042025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 96000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 3 extensions of 12 months may be possible if services are required and agreed with the contractor"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Bids will be scored up to 60% quality, 30% price and 10% social value as detailed in the tender documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Consultants must be registered with appropriate organisation and must have relevant experience."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ecological assessment programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 80000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 96000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "www.homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-765",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-765",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Expressions of interest and to obtain a tender pack email procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-767",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-767",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Further details can be obtained by emailing procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "016613-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016613-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-23T16:12:09+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional consultant to undertake inspections and surveys to identify the presence of bats and nesting birds within the roof voids of their residential properties prior to roof works being undertaken.  The contractor should be prepared to work during daylight and dusk hours to carry out these surveys.  They may also be required to carry out the duties of the ecological clerk of works and prepare and organise bat licences where required.  Up to 40 properties are anticipated per annum.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000027"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Somerset"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Only electronic submissions will be accepted.  Please submit to procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05596060",
      "name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgwater",
        "postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homesinsomerset.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05596060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jo Hutchins",
        "email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "telephone": "+441278435244"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Apr 2025 · 016612-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "016612-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-23T16:08:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05596060",
    "name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HISEAP22042025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 96000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 3 extensions of 12 months may be possible if services are required and agreed with the contractor"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Bids will be scored up to 60% quality, 30% price and 10% social value as detailed in the tender documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Consultants must be registered with appropriate organisation and must have relevant experience."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ecological assessment programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 80000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 96000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "www.homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-765",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-765",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Expressions of interest and to obtain a tender pack email procurement@homesinsomset.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-767",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-767",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Further details can be obtained by emailing procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "016612-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016612-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-23T16:08:08+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "016612-2025",
        "description": "correction to email address"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional consultant to undertake inspections and surveys to identify the presence of bats and nesting birds within the roof voids of their residential properties prior to roof works being undertaken.  The contractor should be prepared to work during daylight and dusk hours to carry out these surveys.  They may also be required to carry out the duties of the ecological clerk of works and prepare and organise bat licences where required.  Up to 40 properties are anticipated per annum.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000027"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Somerset"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Only electronic submissions will be accepted.  Please submit to procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05596060",
      "name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgwater",
        "postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homesinsomerset.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05596060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jo Hutchins",
        "email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "telephone": "+441278435244"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Apr 2025 · 016194-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "016194-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-22T12:01:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050587",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05596060",
    "name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HISEAP22042025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 96000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Up to 3 extensions of 12 months may be possible if services are required and agreed with the contractor"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Bids will be scored up to 60% quality, 30% price and 10% social value as detailed in the tender documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Consultants must be registered with appropriate organisation and must have relevant experience."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ecological assessment programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 80000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 96000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "www.homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-765",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-765",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Expressions of interest and to obtain a tender pack email procurement@homesinsomset.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-767",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-767",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Further details can be obtained by emailing procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "016194-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016194-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-22T12:01:47+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional consultant to undertake inspections and surveys to identify the presence of bats and nesting birds within the roof voids of their residential properties prior to roof works being undertaken.  The contractor should be prepared to work during daylight and dusk hours to carry out these surveys.  They may also be required to carry out the duties of the ecological clerk of works and prepare and organise bat licences where required.  Up to 40 properties are anticipated per annum.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000027"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Somerset"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Only electronic submissions will be accepted.  Please submit to procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05596060",
      "name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgwater",
        "postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homesinsomerset.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05596060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jo Hutchins",
        "email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
        "telephone": "+441278435244"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}