Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
1 Year Echosens Maintenance contract for FS340 Serenity and additional Probex4
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0601e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001479-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 13:50:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001479-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T13:50:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170890",
"name": "Echosens UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Echosens 4X Fibroscan Mini Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 Year Echosens Maintenance contract for FS340 Serenity and additional Probex4",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170890",
"name": "Echosens UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 5HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caspian Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "serviceuk@echosens.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1 Year Echosens Maintenance contract for FS340 Serenity and additional Probex4",
"value": {
"amount": 25780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T13:50:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T13:50:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170890",
"name": "Echosens UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Echosens 4X Fibroscan Mini Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 Year Echosens Maintenance contract for FS340 Serenity and additional Probex4",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170890",
"name": "Echosens UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 5HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caspian Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "serviceuk@echosens.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1 Year Echosens Maintenance contract for FS340 Serenity and additional Probex4",
"value": {
"amount": 25780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T13:50:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}