Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
This maintenance is essential for lighting the A66 which is a main strategic route through Middlesbrough. This has to be carried out by a specialist qualified lighting engineering company due to the complexity of the mast and its height. The masts should be inspected and maintained every 6 years however due to budget constraints in previous years this has not been carried out and there for it is imperative from a health and safety point of view that it is carried out as soon as possible.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037288-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 15:47:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037288-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T16:47:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08225380",
"name": "C.U. PHOSCO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ECC013 - A66 High Mast Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This maintenance is essential for lighting the A66 which is a main strategic route through Middlesbrough. This has to be carried out by a specialist qualified lighting engineering company due to the complexity of the mast and its height. The masts should be inspected and maintained every 6 years however due to budget constraints in previous years this has not been carried out and there for it is imperative from a health and safety point of view that it is carried out as soon as possible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08225380",
"name": "C.U. PHOSCO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ware",
"postalCode": "SG12 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08225380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@cuphosco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-2891-LGQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82358.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98830.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:47:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T16:47:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08225380",
"name": "C.U. PHOSCO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ECC013 - A66 High Mast Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This maintenance is essential for lighting the A66 which is a main strategic route through Middlesbrough. This has to be carried out by a specialist qualified lighting engineering company due to the complexity of the mast and its height. The masts should be inspected and maintained every 6 years however due to budget constraints in previous years this has not been carried out and there for it is imperative from a health and safety point of view that it is carried out as soon as possible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08225380",
"name": "C.U. PHOSCO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ware",
"postalCode": "SG12 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08225380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@cuphosco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-2891-LGQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82358.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98830.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:47:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}