Lot 1
No lot description published.
Ealing Council (“the Authority”), has conducted a below threshold procurement process, via direct award for a specialist adult training provider with Tickets to Train Ltd, to deliver a programme of high-quality vocational training for Ealing Residents. The service will encompass curriculum design, teaching and learning delivery, assessment of learning, learner support, and all associated quality assurance, reporting, safeguarding and compliance obligations. Provision will be delivered across two sector focused pathways: Hospitality & Retail and Stewarding & Night-time Economy, supporting a total of 24 learners and 84 enrolments. All activity will align with GLA and DfE funding rules, Learn Ealing’s quality standards, and statutory requirements. The contract value will be for £48,985.00 for the contract term from 1st March 2026 – 31st July 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033862-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 14:30:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033862-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013523-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011423-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:30:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14954053",
"name": "Tickets to Train Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EC26001 Tickets to Train GLA Grant Fund Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ealing Council (“the Authority”), has conducted a below threshold procurement process, via direct award for a specialist adult training provider with Tickets to Train Ltd, to deliver a programme of high-quality vocational training for Ealing Residents.\nThe service will encompass curriculum design, teaching and learning delivery, assessment of learning, learner support, and all associated quality assurance, reporting, safeguarding and compliance obligations. Provision will be delivered across two sector focused pathways: Hospitality & Retail and Stewarding & Night-time Economy, supporting a total of 24 learners and 84 enrolments. All activity will align with GLA and DfE funding rules, Learn Ealing’s quality standards, and statutory requirements.\nThe contract value will be for £48,985.00 for the contract term from 1st March 2026 – 31st July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "W5 2HL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abigail Acosta",
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088255000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14954053",
"name": "Tickets to Train Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Unit 1.21, Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14954053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@traintickets.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "EC26001 Tickets to Train GLA Grant Fund Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 48985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59792.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:30:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retention",
"description": "98%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "positive employment outcomes for enrolled learners",
"description": "90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Punctuality",
"description": "100%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Achievement",
"description": "96%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Ealing Residents",
"description": "100%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Pass",
"description": "98%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Attendance",
"description": "90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:30:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14954053",
"name": "Tickets to Train Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EC26001 Tickets to Train GLA Grant Fund Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ealing Council (“the Authority”), has conducted a below threshold procurement process, via direct award for a specialist adult training provider with Tickets to Train Ltd, to deliver a programme of high-quality vocational training for Ealing Residents.\nThe service will encompass curriculum design, teaching and learning delivery, assessment of learning, learner support, and all associated quality assurance, reporting, safeguarding and compliance obligations. Provision will be delivered across two sector focused pathways: Hospitality & Retail and Stewarding & Night-time Economy, supporting a total of 24 learners and 84 enrolments. All activity will align with GLA and DfE funding rules, Learn Ealing’s quality standards, and statutory requirements.\nThe contract value will be for £48,985.00 for the contract term from 1st March 2026 – 31st July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "W5 2HL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abigail Acosta",
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088255000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14954053",
"name": "Tickets to Train Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Unit 1.21, Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14954053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@traintickets.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "EC26001 Tickets to Train GLA Grant Fund Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 48985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59792.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:30:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retention",
"description": "98%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "positive employment outcomes for enrolled learners",
"description": "90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Punctuality",
"description": "100%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Achievement",
"description": "96%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Ealing Residents",
"description": "100%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Pass",
"description": "98%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Attendance",
"description": "90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:15:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EC26001 Tickets to Train GLA Grant Fund Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 48985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59782.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:15:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173904",
"name": "Tickets to Train Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EC26001 Tickets to Train GLA Grant Fund Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ealing Council (“the Authority”), is conducting a below threshold procurement process, via direct award for a specialist adult training provider with Tickets to Train Ltd, to deliver a programme of high-quality vocational training for Ealing Residents.\nThe service will encompass curriculum design, teaching and learning delivery, assessment of learning, learner support, and all associated quality assurance, reporting, safeguarding and compliance obligations. Provision will be delivered across two sector focused pathways: Hospitality & Retail and Stewarding & Night-time Economy, supporting a total of 24 learners and 84 enrolments. All activity will align with GLA and DfE funding rules, Learn Ealing’s quality standards, and statutory requirements.\nThe contract value will be for £48,985.00 for the contract term from 1st March 2026 – 31st July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor (Plum Area) Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ealing.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Abigail Acosta",
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442088255000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173904",
"name": "Tickets to Train Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Unit 1.21, Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@traintickets.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011423-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:19:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EC26001 Tickets to Train GLA Grant Fund Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 48985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59782.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:19:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173904",
"name": "Tickets to Train Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC26001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Tickets to Train GLA Grant Fund Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ealing Council (“the Authority”), has conducted a below threshold procurement process, via direct award for a specialist adult training provider with Tickets to Train Ltd, to deliver a programme of high-quality vocational training for Ealing Residents.\nThe service will encompass curriculum design, teaching and learning delivery, assessment of learning, learner support, and all associated quality assurance, reporting, safeguarding and compliance obligations. Provision will be delivered across two sector focused pathways: Hospitality & Retail and Stewarding & Night-time Economy, supporting a total of 24 learners and 84 enrolments. All activity will align with GLA and DfE funding rules, Learn Ealing’s quality standards, and statutory requirements.\nThe contract value will be for £48,985.00 for the contract term from 1st March 2026 – 31st July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor (Plum Area) Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ealing.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cristi Gonzalez",
"email": "gonzalezc@ealing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088255000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173904",
"name": "Tickets to Train Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Unit 1.21, Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@traintickets.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}