Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
Purchase of 2 Mercedes Tipper Vans Framework used: Nottingham City Light Commercial Vans Framework (CPU 7166) PO024805/PO024924
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 08:41:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:41:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatbed and Tipper trucks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785323",
"name": "MERTRUX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 449 Purchase of 2 Mercedes Tipper Vans",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBCT 449",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 2 Mercedes Tipper Vans\nFramework used: Nottingham City Light Commercial Vans Framework (CPU 7166)\nPO024805/PO024924",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785323",
"name": "MERTRUX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby.",
"postalCode": "DE21 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12,Chequers Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mertrux.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785323",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vansalesteam@mertrux.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNZ-7226-RMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:41:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:41:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatbed and Tipper trucks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785323",
"name": "MERTRUX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 449 Purchase of 2 Mercedes Tipper Vans",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBCT 449",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 2 Mercedes Tipper Vans\nFramework used: Nottingham City Light Commercial Vans Framework (CPU 7166)\nPO024805/PO024924",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785323",
"name": "MERTRUX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby.",
"postalCode": "DE21 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12,Chequers Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mertrux.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785323",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vansalesteam@mertrux.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNZ-7226-RMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:41:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}