Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
Secure Cash Collection and Counting Services for a number of Erewash Borough Council sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06896f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 10:39:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T11:39:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06896f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03159121",
"name": "KINGS ARMOURED SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBCT 429 Cash/Valuables Collection and Transit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "East Mids Tenders e-portal - Further competition process via Framework 342F_24 Cash Valuables Collection n & Transit (CViT) Services"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Secure Cash Collection and Counting Services for a number of Erewash Borough Council sites.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03159121",
"name": "KINGS ARMOURED SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Parker Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ka-ss.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03159121",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ka-ss.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGQ-7744-QRGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 91910,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110292
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for two further 12 month periods subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:39:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T11:39:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06896f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03159121",
"name": "KINGS ARMOURED SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBCT 429 Cash/Valuables Collection and Transit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "East Mids Tenders e-portal - Further competition process via Framework 342F_24 Cash Valuables Collection n & Transit (CViT) Services"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Secure Cash Collection and Counting Services for a number of Erewash Borough Council sites.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03159121",
"name": "KINGS ARMOURED SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Parker Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ka-ss.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03159121",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ka-ss.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGQ-7744-QRGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 91910,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110292
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for two further 12 month periods subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:39:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}