Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services G-Cloud 14 Framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060567 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 10:39:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002989-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:39:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060567",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03823171",
"name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBCT 425 Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award via framework to the supplier offering the most economically advantageous solution for the Council's requirements.\nFramework used: G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services\nG-Cloud 14 Framework",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03823171",
"name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM9 6BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Evolution House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dsibilling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03823171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme.nye@dsigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNT-2919-RVWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 364746,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 437695.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for one further 12 month period subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:39:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:39:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060567",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03823171",
"name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBCT 425 Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award via framework to the supplier offering the most economically advantageous solution for the Council's requirements.\nFramework used: G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services\nG-Cloud 14 Framework",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03823171",
"name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM9 6BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Evolution House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dsibilling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03823171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme.nye@dsigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNT-2919-RVWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 364746,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 437695.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for one further 12 month period subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:39:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}