Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
Resurfacing of Splashpad at West Park, Long Eaton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06108d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007451-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 10:24:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007451-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007451-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:24:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06108d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172822",
"name": "Flex Flooring"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBCT 406 Resurfacing of Splashpad",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Resurfacing of Splashpad at West Park, Long Eaton",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172822",
"name": "Flex Flooring",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marden, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN12 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, Wheelbarrow Park Estate Pattenden Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://flexflooring.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@flexflooring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34958,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41949.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:24:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007451-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:24:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06108d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172822",
"name": "Flex Flooring"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBCT 406 Resurfacing of Splashpad",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Resurfacing of Splashpad at West Park, Long Eaton",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172822",
"name": "Flex Flooring",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marden, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN12 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, Wheelbarrow Park Estate Pattenden Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://flexflooring.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@flexflooring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34958,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41949.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:24:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}