Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
The Council is seeking Tenders for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair. The provision of the services is described in more detail in the invitation to tender document. Please note, this tender is for services at Ilkeston Charter Fair only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0560ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062457-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 10:55:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062457-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | tender | 040692-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T11:55:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCQ 25-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBCQ 25-027 - Tender for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking Tenders for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair. The provision of the services is described in more detail in the invitation to tender document. Please note, this tender is for services at Ilkeston Charter Fair only.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chasegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for two further periods of 12 months subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T11:55:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T11:55:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCQ 25-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBCQ 25-027 - Tender for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking Tenders for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair. The provision of the services is described in more detail in the invitation to tender document. Please note, this tender is for services at Ilkeston Charter Fair only.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chasegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for two further periods of 12 months subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T11:55:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040692-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T08:29:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EBCQ 25-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for two further 12 month periods subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBCQ 25-027 - Tender for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b0345245-3c62-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040692-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040692-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T08:29:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking Tenders for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair. The provision of the services is described in more detail in the invitation to tender document.\nPlease note, this tender is for services at Ilkeston Charter Fair only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be made electronically via the e-procurement system\nhttps://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}