Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Eastbourne Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The scheme is for the Design and Construction of 100No. New Build Dwellings and 1No. Commercial Shell and Core Unit, Including 80No. Dwellings for Rent and 20No. Dwellings for Shared Ownership with the Existing Pump House, including the Repair and Refurbishment of The Retained Elements of the Existing Pump House, including Remediation, Highways Works, Hard and Soft Landscaping, Services and All and Any Necessary On and Off Site Works at Bedfordwell Road Depot, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN22 8XD.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060803 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066518-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 07:25:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004056-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066518-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tender | 004056-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066518-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLG-7686-PXDG",
"name": "Greymoor Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-8446-WNMP",
"name": "Trinity Homes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T08:25:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30435130.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36522156.3
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066518-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066518-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:25:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-8446-WNMP",
"name": "Trinity Homes Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBBC - Bedfordwell Road Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheme is for the Design and Construction of 100No. New Build Dwellings and 1No. Commercial Shell and Core Unit, Including 80No. Dwellings for Rent and 20No. Dwellings for Shared Ownership with the Existing Pump House, including the Repair and Refurbishment of The Retained Elements of the Existing Pump House, including Remediation, Highways Works, Hard and Soft Landscaping, Services and All and Any Necessary On and Off Site Works at Bedfordwell Road Depot, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN22 8XD.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-8446-WNMP",
"name": "Trinity Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN23 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Hargreaves Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDT-8446-WNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chloe.cory@trinityhomesuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLG-7686-PXDG",
"name": "Greymoor Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hilldenborough",
"postalCode": "TN15 0SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLG-7686-PXDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066518-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLG-7686-PXDG",
"name": "Greymoor Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-8446-WNMP",
"name": "Trinity Homes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T08:25:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30435130.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36522156.3
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066518-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066518-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:25:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-8446-WNMP",
"name": "Trinity Homes Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EBBC - Bedfordwell Road Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheme is for the Design and Construction of 100No. New Build Dwellings and 1No. Commercial Shell and Core Unit, Including 80No. Dwellings for Rent and 20No. Dwellings for Shared Ownership with the Existing Pump House, including the Repair and Refurbishment of The Retained Elements of the Existing Pump House, including Remediation, Highways Works, Hard and Soft Landscaping, Services and All and Any Necessary On and Off Site Works at Bedfordwell Road Depot, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN22 8XD.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-8446-WNMP",
"name": "Trinity Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN23 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Hargreaves Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDT-8446-WNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chloe.cory@trinityhomesuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLG-7686-PXDG",
"name": "Greymoor Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hilldenborough",
"postalCode": "TN15 0SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLG-7686-PXDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004056-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T16:09:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 36000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The selection criteria will be pass/fail and quality based."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The selection criteria will be pass/fail and quality based."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBBC - Bedfordwell Road Development",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:09:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is a two stage process. The top 6 contractors who pass the Conditions of Participation will be invited to Tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The scheme is for the Design and Construction of 100No. New Build Dwellings and 1No. Commercial Shell and Core Unit, Including 80No. Dwellings for Rent and 20No. Dwellings for Shared Ownership with the Existing Pump House, including the Repair and Refurbishment of The Retained Elements of the Existing Pump House, including Remediation, Highways Works, Hard and Soft Landscaping, Services and All and Any Necessary On and Off Site Works at Bedfordwell Road Depot, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN22 8XD.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}