Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
YNYCA is seeking to commission a specialist external provider to deliver a piece of qualitative research into economic inactivity within persons who may identify as having taken early retirement in York and North Yorkshire This research will support the Trailblazer programme's ambitions to reduce economic inactivity in the region, inform future interventions, and contribute to the wider understanding of economic inactivity in the region
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015515-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 09:54:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073164-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015515-2026 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tender | 073164-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T09:54:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937576",
"name": "ECONOMIC RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Early Retirement Cohort - Inactivity Trailblazer Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YNYCA is seeking to commission a specialist external provider to\ndeliver a piece of qualitative research into economic inactivity within\npersons who may identify as having taken early retirement in York and\nNorth Yorkshire\nThis research will support the Trailblazer programme's ambitions to\nreduce economic inactivity in the region, inform future interventions,\nand contribute to the wider understanding of economic inactivity in the\nregion",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937576",
"name": "ECONOMIC RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ers.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rtetteh@ers.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGB-6455-RZVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T09:54:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T09:54:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937576",
"name": "ECONOMIC RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Early Retirement Cohort - Inactivity Trailblazer Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YNYCA is seeking to commission a specialist external provider to\ndeliver a piece of qualitative research into economic inactivity within\npersons who may identify as having taken early retirement in York and\nNorth Yorkshire\nThis research will support the Trailblazer programme's ambitions to\nreduce economic inactivity in the region, inform future interventions,\nand contribute to the wider understanding of economic inactivity in the\nregion",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937576",
"name": "ECONOMIC RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ers.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rtetteh@ers.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGB-6455-RZVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T09:54:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073164-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:49:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41384
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Authority will select the most advantageous tender using a price: quality ratio of [20]:[80]."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Early Retirement Cohort - Inactivity Trailblazer Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41384
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "Please find this opportunity by searching Early Retirement Cohort - Inactivity Trailblazer Programme, Reference 105095.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073164-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073164-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:49:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YNYCA is seeking to commission a specialist external provider to deliver a piece of qualitative research into economic inactivity within persons who may identify as having taken early retirement in York and North Yorkshire\nThis research will support the Trailblazer programme's ambitions to reduce economic inactivity in the region, inform future interventions, and contribute to the wider understanding of economic inactivity in the region",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER , further information found by searching Early Retirement Cohort - Inactivity Trailblazer Programme, Reference 105095.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}