Lot 1
Enterprise Agreement for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics
Award criteria
price
Enterprise Agreement for the provision of MS Dynamics Licences.
UKC · UKM
Enterprise Agreement for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 291 | 1 median · 6 average (111 of 291 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (130 of 291 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047c7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021177-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 11 2024 07:44:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2024 | award, contract | 021177-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021177-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-11T08:44:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047c7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021177-2024-3325-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "Microsoft Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Enterprise Agreement for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EA for Microsoft Licences",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Enterprise Agreement for the provision of MS Dynamics Licences.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CPI could only transact this contract directly with Microsoft.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "REDCAR",
"postalCode": "TS104RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk-cpi.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPI Procurement",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "+44 1740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "Microsoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Microsoft Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118179",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wilton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021177-2024-3325-1",
"value": {
"amount": 587979,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021177-2024-3325-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021177-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-11T08:44:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047c7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021177-2024-3325-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "Microsoft Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Enterprise Agreement for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EA for Microsoft Licences",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Enterprise Agreement for the provision of MS Dynamics Licences.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CPI could only transact this contract directly with Microsoft.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "REDCAR",
"postalCode": "TS104RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk-cpi.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPI Procurement",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "+44 1740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "Microsoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Microsoft Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118179",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wilton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021177-2024-3325-1",
"value": {
"amount": 587979,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021177-2024-3325-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}