Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
E-tendering Portal with Contract Management/Supplier Relationship Management Modules
Procurement software package
Published value
£300,000
Submission deadline 2 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Riverside Group: "E-tendering Portal with Contract Management/Supplier Relationship Management Modules". Published status: active. Published value: £300,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 2 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Riverside Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 2 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £300,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Riverside Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Riverside Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 14 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Riverside Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Oct 2022, 15:41 BST | Last source update3 Oct 2022, 15:41 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationProcurement software package | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03727c | ||
What is being bought
The purpose of the new system is to serve The Group, its subsidiaries and circa 40 procurement users for e-tendering, and approximately 200 business users for contract management and supplier management modules.
eTendering
Handling the full suite of procurement processes adhering to latest Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR) including; creating & publishing tenders on external sites / portals (Contracts Finder / Find a Tender), managing the tender evaluation process, contract award and sourcing new suppliers.
Supplier Management
Delivering all parts of supplier relationship management including; on-boarding new suppliers (post contract award), contract management & repository, financial checks and retaining statutory documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £300,000
3 Oct 2022, 15:41 BST - Status changed to active
3 Oct 2022, 15:41 BST - Official notice release published
3 Oct 2022, 15:41 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
3 Oct 2022, 15:41 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Oct 2022, 15:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£300,000The purpose of the new system is to serve The Group, its subsidiaries and circa 40 procurement users for e-tendering, and approximately 200 business users for contract management and supplier management modules. eTendering Handling the full suite of procurement processes adhering to latest Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR) including; creating & publishing tenders on external sites / portals (Contracts Finder / Find a Tender), managing the tender evaluation process, contract award and sourcing new suppliers. Supplier Management Delivering all parts of supplier relationship management including; on-boarding new suppliers (post contract award), contract management & repository, financial checks and retaining statutory documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Oct 2022, 15:41 BST - Submission deadline
2 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Riverside Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-29219Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published