Lot 1
Direct Award from a framework agreement via Crown Commercial Service GCloud 13 for licensing of e-sourcing system.
Award criteria
price
Direct Award from a framework agreement via Crown Commercial Service GCloud 13 for licensing of e-sourcing system.
UKG
Direct Award from a framework agreement via Crown Commercial Service GCloud 13 for licensing of e-sourcing system.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Procurement software package (48490000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 322 | 1 median · 5.7 average (127 of 322 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (148 of 322 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a17c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002941-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 31 2023 14:13:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 002941-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002941-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-31T14:13:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a17c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-327816",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002941-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4722835",
"name": "PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM1557.13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 years initially, with the option to extend by up to 1 additional year at the discretion of ExtraCare."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct Award from a framework agreement via Crown Commercial Service GCloud 13 for licensing of e-sourcing system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Sourcing Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct Award from a framework agreement via Crown Commercial Service GCloud 13 for licensing of e-sourcing system.",
"classification": {
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award through Crown Commercial Services Framework G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13 - Lot 2: Cloud software",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-327816",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV32SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Binley Business Park Harry Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.extracare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Charity / Social Housing"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "327816",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement.team@extracare.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476509025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4722835",
"name": "PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "WETHERBY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4722835",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10645",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002941-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 41400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002941-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002941-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-31T14:13:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a17c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-327816",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002941-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4722835",
"name": "PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM1557.13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 years initially, with the option to extend by up to 1 additional year at the discretion of ExtraCare."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct Award from a framework agreement via Crown Commercial Service GCloud 13 for licensing of e-sourcing system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Sourcing Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct Award from a framework agreement via Crown Commercial Service GCloud 13 for licensing of e-sourcing system.",
"classification": {
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award through Crown Commercial Services Framework G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13 - Lot 2: Cloud software",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-327816",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV32SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Binley Business Park Harry Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.extracare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Charity / Social Housing"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "327816",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement.team@extracare.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476509025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4722835",
"name": "PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "WETHERBY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4722835",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10645",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002941-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 41400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002941-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}