← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts.

Buyer: New Forest District Council →

BuyerNew Forest District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Oct 2024

What is being bought

e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc.

Delivery location

UKJ3

Categories

Lift-maintenance services 50750000

Lot details

Lot 1

e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc. Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc, for New Forest District Council (NFDC) commencing 1 October 2024, 2 years and 6months term with 2 optional extension years for up to 12 months subject to performance and business need.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Cost — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 506,3704 median · 24 average (2,398 of 6,370 with a bid count)3.4 average (2,694 of 6,370 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer310 median · 10 average (1 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ3307 median · 21.4 average (15 of 30 with a bid count)6.5 average (15 of 30 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

033158-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£186,111

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ac36
Latest release ID033158-2024
Latest release timestampTue Oct 15 2024 13:13:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Oct 2024award, contract033158-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033158-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-15T14:13:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-44991",
    "name": "New Forest District Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:423847-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033158-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-127082",
          "name": "Temple Lifts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN731567",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc.\nProvision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc, for New Forest District Council (NFDC) commencing 1 October 2024, 2 years and 6months term with 2 optional   extension years for up to 12 months subject to performance and business need.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts.",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44991",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appletree Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New Forest District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Dean Irving",
        "email": "Dean.Irving@nfdc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2380285000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127082",
      "name": "Temple Lifts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Temple Lifts Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17868",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New Forest District Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033158-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 186111,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033158-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2024 · 033158-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033158-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-15T14:13:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-44991",
    "name": "New Forest District Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:423847-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033158-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-127082",
          "name": "Temple Lifts Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN731567",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc.\nProvision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc, for New Forest District Council (NFDC) commencing 1 October 2024, 2 years and 6months term with 2 optional   extension years for up to 12 months subject to performance and business need.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts.",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "e-ITT for the provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance of Lifts, etc.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44991",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appletree Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New Forest District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Dean Irving",
        "email": "Dean.Irving@nfdc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2380285000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127082",
      "name": "Temple Lifts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Temple Lifts Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17868",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New Forest District Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033158-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 186111,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033158-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}