Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
e-ITT for the Provision of NFDC's Business Support Programme
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£110,000
Submission deadline 5 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: New Forest District Council: "e-ITT for the Provision of NFDC's Business Support Programme". Published status: complete. Published value: £110,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 5 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | New Forest District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 5 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £110,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: New Forest District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for New Forest District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 38 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNew Forest District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Jul 2026, 09:57 BST | Last source update9 Jul 2026, 09:57 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069446 | ||
What is being bought
e-ITT for the Provision of NFDC's Business Support Programme
Closing Date for Submission of Tenders
12.00 NOON, 05 JUNE 2026
to be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution "Pro-Contract" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)
New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract toa single supplier covering the whole region.
Supplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process.
Scope Overview:
New Forest District Council is commissioning a Business Support Programme in response to ongoing economic pressures and the need to strengthen local enterprise, self-employment and entrepreneurial resilience across the district. Aligned with the Council's Economic Development Strategy and Skills Action Plan, the programme will deliver targeted, practical support to individuals aged 18+ seeking to start, grow or develop viable and sustainable businesses.
The programme will adopt a flexible, hybrid model of delivery, combining one-to-one mentoring, workshops, peer learning and specialist advice. The Council places strong emphasis on high-quality, outcome-focused support, ensuring that engagement leads to demonstrable business progress, increased resilience and long-term viability.
A key focus will be supporting local economic vitality, with a minimum of 25% of delivery centred within Totton Town Centre, contributing to high street recovery, improved wellbeing and increased income opportunities. Sustainability and net-zero principles will be embedded throughout delivery, ensuring supported businesses are equipped to operate responsibly and adapt to future economic and environmental challenges.
See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details.
By confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms.
All correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
9 Jul 2026, 09:57 BST - Status changed to complete
9 Jul 2026, 09:57 BST - Official notice release published
9 Jul 2026, 09:57 BST - tender value changed
8 May 2026, 10:26 BST - Status changed to active
8 May 2026, 10:26 BST - Official notice release published
8 May 2026, 10:26 BST - Buyer information updated
8 May 2026, 10:26 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Jul 2026, 09:57 BST - Submission deadline
5 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £99,950
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards THE INCUHIVE GROUP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £99,950 · signed 6 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 6 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
New Forest District Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHNDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published