Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on sebp.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
e-ITT for the provision of Dudley Avenue Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works Closing Date for Submission of Tenders 12.00 NOON, 12 DECEMBER 2025 To be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution "Pro-Contract" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP) New Forest District Council (NFDC) wish to engage a Contractor to undertake landscape works for the project referred to as Ho4 - Dudley Avenue Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement works. The site is existing Public Open Space that will be further improved for informal recreation in accordance with New Forest District Council Mitigation Strategy: Mitigation for Recreational Impacts SPD 2021 and Infrastructure Delivery Plan. The project will provide a new all-year round accessible footpath to the perimeter of the site and provide new seating and enhanced landscaping and planting works All correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,462 | 4 median · 24.3 average (2,223 of 9,462 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,447 of 9,462 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,232 | 6 median · 68.8 average (296 of 1,232 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (334 of 1,232 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,000 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 1,000 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 1,000 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e158 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073930-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 12:09:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073930-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-12T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-08T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://sebp.due-north.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073930-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073930-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T12:09:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e158",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost - 40%\nService/Quality - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Dudley Avenue Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073930-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073930-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:09:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "e-ITT for the provision of Dudley Avenue Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 12 DECEMBER 2025\nTo be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nNew Forest District Council (NFDC) wish to engage a Contractor to undertake landscape works for the project referred to as Ho4 - Dudley Avenue Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement works. The site is existing Public Open Space that will be further improved for informal recreation in accordance with New Forest District Council Mitigation Strategy: Mitigation for Recreational Impacts SPD 2021 and Infrastructure Delivery Plan.\nThe project will provide a new all-year round accessible footpath to the perimeter of the site and provide new seating and enhanced landscaping and planting works\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073930-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T12:09:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e158",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost - 40%\nService/Quality - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Dudley Avenue Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073930-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073930-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:09:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "e-ITT for the provision of Dudley Avenue Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 12 DECEMBER 2025\nTo be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nNew Forest District Council (NFDC) wish to engage a Contractor to undertake landscape works for the project referred to as Ho4 - Dudley Avenue Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement works. The site is existing Public Open Space that will be further improved for informal recreation in accordance with New Forest District Council Mitigation Strategy: Mitigation for Recreational Impacts SPD 2021 and Infrastructure Delivery Plan.\nThe project will provide a new all-year round accessible footpath to the perimeter of the site and provide new seating and enhanced landscaping and planting works\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}