Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Withy Woods Dredging Works project, commissioned by New Forest District Council, involves the ecological enhancement of two ponds within a public open space in Lymington. The primary scope includes dredging the small pond to improve water quality and biodiversity, with provisional works for the larger pond. Activities include aquatic life relocation, silt removal and on-site disposal through wetland creation or land spreading, installation of inlet screens, and environmental protection measures. The contractor is responsible for all design, permits, and execution, with a total contract period of 14 weeks starting mid-September 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055839 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058154-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 13:26:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058154-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | tender | 037073-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058154-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T14:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161433",
"name": "Ivel Aquatics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of dredging and associated landscape works at Withy Woods, Lymington.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Withy Woods Dredging Works project, commissioned by New Forest District Council, involves the ecological enhancement of two ponds within a public open space in Lymington. The primary scope includes dredging the small pond to improve water quality and biodiversity, with provisional works for the larger pond. Activities include aquatic life relocation, silt removal and on-site disposal through wetland creation or land spreading, installation of inlet screens, and environmental protection measures. The contractor is responsible for all design, permits, and execution, with a total contract period of 14 weeks starting mid-September 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161433",
"name": "Ivel Aquatics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA20 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 14 VENTURE 20"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@ivelaquatics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167212
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5394",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5394",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058154-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T14:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161433",
"name": "Ivel Aquatics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of dredging and associated landscape works at Withy Woods, Lymington.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Withy Woods Dredging Works project, commissioned by New Forest District Council, involves the ecological enhancement of two ponds within a public open space in Lymington. The primary scope includes dredging the small pond to improve water quality and biodiversity, with provisional works for the larger pond. Activities include aquatic life relocation, silt removal and on-site disposal through wetland creation or land spreading, installation of inlet screens, and environmental protection measures. The contractor is responsible for all design, permits, and execution, with a total contract period of 14 weeks starting mid-September 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161433",
"name": "Ivel Aquatics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA20 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 14 VENTURE 20"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@ivelaquatics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167212
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5394",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5394",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037073-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T12:26:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055839",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of dredging and associated landscape works at Withy Woods, Lymington. ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T12:26:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "e-ITT for the provision of dredging and associated landscape works at Withy Woods, Lymington.\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 01 AUGUST 2025\nto be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nScope Overview:\nThe Withy Woods Dredging Works project, commissioned by New Forest District Council, involves the ecological enhancement of two ponds within a public open space in Lymington. The primary scope includes dredging the small pond to improve water quality and biodiversity, with provisional works for the larger pond. Activities include aquatic life relocation, silt removal and on-site disposal through wetland creation or land spreading, installation of inlet screens, and environmental protection measures. The contractor is responsible for all design, permits, and execution, with a total contract period of 14 weeks starting mid-August 2025.\nSee Appendix B – Outcome Specification for further details.\nBy confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms.\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nhttps://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dean Irving",
"email": "Dean.Irving@nfdc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380285000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}