Lot 1
No lot description published.
New Forest District Council (NFDC) wish to engage a Contractor to undertake landscape works for the project referred to as Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement works. The site is existing Public Open Space that will be further improved for informal recreation in accordance with New Forest District Council Mitigation Strategy: Mitigation for Recreational Impacts SPD 2021 and Infrastructure Delivery Plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065823-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 09:40:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065823-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | tender | 044630-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065823-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:40:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784863",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Forest District Council (NFDC) wish to engage a Contractor to undertake landscape works for the project referred to as Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement works. The site is existing Public Open Space that will be further improved for informal recreation in accordance with New Forest District Council Mitigation Strategy: Mitigation for Recreational Impacts SPD 2021 and Infrastructure Delivery Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Picton House Hussar Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07427653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pvrcontractingltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCB-2629-YGNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:40:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065823-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:40:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784863",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Forest District Council (NFDC) wish to engage a Contractor to undertake landscape works for the project referred to as Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement works. The site is existing Public Open Space that will be further improved for informal recreation in accordance with New Forest District Council Mitigation Strategy: Mitigation for Recreational Impacts SPD 2021 and Infrastructure Delivery Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07427653",
"name": "PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Picton House Hussar Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07427653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pvrcontractingltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCB-2629-YGNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:40:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044630-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784863",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Br2 – Bransgore Recreation Ground – Access and Open Space Enhancement Works ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:49:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "e-ITT for the provision of Br2 – Bransgore Recreation Ground – Access and Open Space Enhancement Works\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 29 AUGUST 2025\nto be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nScope Overview:\nNew Forest District Council (NFDC) wish to engage a Contractor to undertake landscape works for the project referred to as Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement works. The site is existing Public Open Space that will be further improved for informal recreation in accordance with New Forest District Council Mitigation Strategy: Mitigation for Recreational Impacts SPD 2021 and Infrastructure Delivery Plan.\nThe project will provide a new all-year round accessible footpath to the perimeter of the site and provide new seating and enhanced landscaping works. In addition, 4No. dog activity stations will be provided along the new southern boundary footpath to allow informal dog exercising and play. See Appendix B – Outcome Specification for further details.\nBy confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms.\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-29T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dean Irving",
"email": "Dean.Irving@nfdc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380285000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}