← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal

Buyer: New Forest District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNew Forest District Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline11 Dec 2025
Value£600,000
Published11 Jun 2026

What is being bought

e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal Closing Date for Submission of Tenders 12.00 NOON, 11 December 2025 to be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution "Pro-Contract" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP) New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to; 2 suppliers on a rotational basis, covering the NFDC region, as set out in the outcome specification (Appendix B). Supplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process. Scope Overview: Provision of Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal at NFDC properties (primarily void housing). See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details. By confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms. All correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£600,000

2

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dd7a
Latest release ID055061-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 11 2026 09:55:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072324-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jun 2026award, contract055061-2026
10 Nov 2025tender072324-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055061-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T10:55:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
    "name": "New Forest District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45111213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site-clearance work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09154379",
          "name": "CLIMBERS WAY TREE CARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45111213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site-clearance work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPBY-4987-JHJN",
          "name": "Buildright Building Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN796900",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The Framework Agreement will operate on the basis that all pricing shall be as submitted by the appointed Contractors in their tender responses. Tendered rates and prices will be fixed for the duration of the Framework unless otherwise varied in accordance with the terms of the contract.\nCall-off contracts under the Framework will be awarded using a rotational allocation process. Works will be allocated in turn to each appointed Contractor in the order established at Framework award, subject to the following conditions:\nThe Contractor has the relevant capacity, resources, and availability to undertake the works within the required timescales;\nThe Contractor confirms acceptance of the call-off and compliance with the specification and pricing as submitted in their tender;\nThere are no performance, compliance, or contractual concerns that would reasonably justify bypassing the Contractor.\nWhere a Contractor is unable or unwilling to accept a commission, or where performance concerns apply, the opportunity will pass to the next Contractor in the rotation."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 11 December 2025\nto be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nNew Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to;\n2 suppliers on a rotational basis, covering the NFDC region, as set out in the outcome specification (Appendix B).\nSupplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process.\nScope Overview:\nProvision of Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal at NFDC properties (primarily void housing). See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details.\nBy confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms.\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09154379",
      "name": "CLIMBERS WAY TREE CARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "ROMSEY",
        "postalCode": "SO51 8DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Latimer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://climberswaytreecare.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09154379",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@climberswaytreecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTLV-2854-RNJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBY-4987-JHJN",
      "name": "Buildright Building Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO407GN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redhouse Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBY-4987-JHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ray.marino@sky.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Framework Agreement will be established for an initial term of two (2) years, with the option to extend for a further period of one (1) year at the Council's sole discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055061-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055061-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:55:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Framework Agreement will be established for an initial term of two (2) years, with the option to extend for a further period of one (1) year at the Council's sole discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055061-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055061-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:55:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Jun 2026 · 055061-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055061-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T10:55:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
    "name": "New Forest District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45111213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site-clearance work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09154379",
          "name": "CLIMBERS WAY TREE CARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45111213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site-clearance work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPBY-4987-JHJN",
          "name": "Buildright Building Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN796900",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The Framework Agreement will operate on the basis that all pricing shall be as submitted by the appointed Contractors in their tender responses. Tendered rates and prices will be fixed for the duration of the Framework unless otherwise varied in accordance with the terms of the contract.\nCall-off contracts under the Framework will be awarded using a rotational allocation process. Works will be allocated in turn to each appointed Contractor in the order established at Framework award, subject to the following conditions:\nThe Contractor has the relevant capacity, resources, and availability to undertake the works within the required timescales;\nThe Contractor confirms acceptance of the call-off and compliance with the specification and pricing as submitted in their tender;\nThere are no performance, compliance, or contractual concerns that would reasonably justify bypassing the Contractor.\nWhere a Contractor is unable or unwilling to accept a commission, or where performance concerns apply, the opportunity will pass to the next Contractor in the rotation."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 11 December 2025\nto be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nNew Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to;\n2 suppliers on a rotational basis, covering the NFDC region, as set out in the outcome specification (Appendix B).\nSupplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process.\nScope Overview:\nProvision of Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal at NFDC properties (primarily void housing). See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details.\nBy confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms.\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09154379",
      "name": "CLIMBERS WAY TREE CARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "ROMSEY",
        "postalCode": "SO51 8DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Latimer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://climberswaytreecare.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09154379",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@climberswaytreecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTLV-2854-RNJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBY-4987-JHJN",
      "name": "Buildright Building Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO407GN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redhouse Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBY-4987-JHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ray.marino@sky.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Framework Agreement will be established for an initial term of two (2) years, with the option to extend for a further period of one (1) year at the Council's sole discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055061-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055061-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:55:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Framework Agreement will be established for an initial term of two (2) years, with the option to extend for a further period of one (1) year at the Council's sole discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055061-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055061-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:55:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Nov 2025 · 072324-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "072324-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T11:26:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
    "name": "New Forest District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN796900",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to supplier performance and operational demand."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Tenders submissions that pass the self-declaration phase will be evaluated in line with the criteria below: \nCost  - 40%  \nService Quality  - 60%  \nPlease See Appendix C2 - Cost Service Quality response form for sub-criteria weighting. For further explanation of the scoring methodology please see the Guide for Tenderers attached."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45111200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=af8a8acb-20be-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=b0c184fe-20be-f011-813a-005056b64545",
        "description": "South East Business Portal hosted by ProActis.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "072324-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072324-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-10T11:26:24Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The supplier is to provide pricing in their tender response, forming part of the Cost vs Quality award criteria. \nWorks will be issued to the two suppliers on a rotational basis. \nPlease see tender documentation for further details.",
        "maximumParticipants": 2
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 11 December 2025\nto be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nNew Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to;\n2 suppliers on a rotational basis, covering the NFDC region, as set out in the outcome specification (Appendix B).\nSupplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process.\nScope Overview:\nProvision of Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal at NFDC properties (primarily void housing). See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details.\nBy confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms.\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}