Residential Older People
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Quarterly report of contract award for lots between 11/03/25 to 10/06/25. Details of the award can be found at https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/Business/Procurement/Contract-award-notices/Residential-and-nursing-care-home-notices.aspx
UKG24 · UKG24 · UKG24 · UKG2 · UKG24 · UKG24 · UKG24 · UKG24 · UKG24 · UKG24
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Provision of residential and nursing care home services.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 3 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 4 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 5 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 6 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 7 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 8 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 9 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 10 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,948 | 1 median · 41.2 average (5,061 of 11,948 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,775 of 11,948 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 12 | 5 median · 227 average (9 of 12 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (11 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG24 | 42 | 2 median · 147.6 average (28 of 42 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (31 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072934-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 16:03:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 10 |
| Tender items in source | 10 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072934-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072934-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 999,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T16:03:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139628",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:763299-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "072934-2025-SCHG00161-1",
"title": "RESIDENTIAL - Older People, Dementia, Physical Disability, Learning Disability, Mental Health. NURSING - Older People, Dementia, Physical Disability, Learning Disability, Mental Health",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04035160",
"name": "Abbey Court Care Home - Cannock (AVERY HOMES (CANNOCK) LTD)"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCHG00161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Residential Older People",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Residential Dementia",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Residential Physical Disability",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Residential Learning Disability / Autistic Spectrum Disorder",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Residential Mental Health",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Nursing Older People",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Nursing Dementia",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Nursing Physical Disability / Sensory Impairment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Nursing Learning Disability / Autistic Spectrum Disorder",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Nursing Mental Health",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1, Tipping Street, Stafford, ST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for the supply of Residential and Nursing Care Home Services. Notice of award of contracts 11/03/25 to 10/06/25",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quarterly report of contract award for lots between 11/03/25 to 10/06/25. Details of the award can be found at https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/Business/Procurement/Contract-award-notices/Residential-and-nursing-care-home-notices.aspx",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139628",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST162DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/Homepage.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Sproston",
"email": "darren.sproston@staffordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785277189"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04035160",
"name": "Abbey Court Care Home - Cannock (AVERY HOMES (CANNOCK) LTD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Cygnet Drive, Swan Valley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04035160",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Abbey Court Care Home - Cannock (AVERY HOMES (CANNOCK) LTD)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160049",
"name": "Lead Commissioner Market Development & Quality",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Place 1, Tipping Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lead Commissioner Market Development & Quality"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072934-2025-SCHG00161-1",
"title": "RESIDENTIAL - Older People, Dementia, Physical Disability, Learning Disability, Mental Health. NURSING - Older People, Dementia, Physical Disability, Learning Disability, Mental Health",
"value": {
"amount": 28134528.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072934-2025-SCHG00161-1",
"dateSigned": "2017-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072934-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 999,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T16:03:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139628",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:763299-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "072934-2025-SCHG00161-1",
"title": "RESIDENTIAL - Older People, Dementia, Physical Disability, Learning Disability, Mental Health. NURSING - Older People, Dementia, Physical Disability, Learning Disability, Mental Health",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04035160",
"name": "Abbey Court Care Home - Cannock (AVERY HOMES (CANNOCK) LTD)"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCHG00161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Residential Older People",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Residential Dementia",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Residential Physical Disability",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Residential Learning Disability / Autistic Spectrum Disorder",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Residential Mental Health",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Nursing Older People",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Nursing Dementia",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Nursing Physical Disability / Sensory Impairment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Nursing Learning Disability / Autistic Spectrum Disorder",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Nursing Mental Health",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential and nursing care home services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1, Tipping Street, Stafford, ST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire Place 1\nTipping Street\nStafford\nST16 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for the supply of Residential and Nursing Care Home Services. Notice of award of contracts 11/03/25 to 10/06/25",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quarterly report of contract award for lots between 11/03/25 to 10/06/25. Details of the award can be found at https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/Business/Procurement/Contract-award-notices/Residential-and-nursing-care-home-notices.aspx",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139628",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST162DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/Homepage.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Staffordshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Sproston",
"email": "darren.sproston@staffordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785277189"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04035160",
"name": "Abbey Court Care Home - Cannock (AVERY HOMES (CANNOCK) LTD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Cygnet Drive, Swan Valley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04035160",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Abbey Court Care Home - Cannock (AVERY HOMES (CANNOCK) LTD)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160049",
"name": "Lead Commissioner Market Development & Quality",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Place 1, Tipping Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lead Commissioner Market Development & Quality"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072934-2025-SCHG00161-1",
"title": "RESIDENTIAL - Older People, Dementia, Physical Disability, Learning Disability, Mental Health. NURSING - Older People, Dementia, Physical Disability, Learning Disability, Mental Health",
"value": {
"amount": 28134528.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072934-2025-SCHG00161-1",
"dateSigned": "2017-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}