← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Dynamic Purchasing System for Supported Accommodation and Floating Support for Care Leavers Aged 16-25

Buyer: Medway Council →

BuyerMedway Council
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Supported Accommodation and Floating Support for Care Leavers Aged 16-25

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8517,1841 median · 31.7 average (8,116 of 17,184 with a bid count)2 average (9,051 of 17,184 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer84 median · 4 average (3 of 8 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0365d6
Latest release ID061024-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 30 2025 15:25:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Sept 2025tenderUpdate061024-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061024-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T16:25:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0365d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3633",
    "name": "Medway Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN629709",
    "title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Supported Accommodation  and Floating Support for Care Leavers Aged 16-25",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "For new suppliers, please use the following links for the lot(s) you wish to apply for:\nLot 1\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6U5N764849\nLot 2\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7WV3YZZ923\nLot 3\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GVK6Z7K668\nLot 4\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7TRJYGXRY5\nLot 5\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y52HP8X269\nLot 6\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KF332GXN9G",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "DEFAULT"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": ""
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Supported Accommodation  and Floating Support for Care Leavers Aged 16-25",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3633",
      "name": "Medway Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "locality": "Chatham",
        "postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Medway Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr James Welch",
        "email": "james.welch@medway.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Sept 2025 · 061024-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "061024-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T16:25:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0365d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3633",
    "name": "Medway Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN629709",
    "title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Supported Accommodation  and Floating Support for Care Leavers Aged 16-25",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "For new suppliers, please use the following links for the lot(s) you wish to apply for:\nLot 1\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6U5N764849\nLot 2\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7WV3YZZ923\nLot 3\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GVK6Z7K668\nLot 4\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7TRJYGXRY5\nLot 5\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y52HP8X269\nLot 6\thttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KF332GXN9G",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "DEFAULT"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": ""
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Supported Accommodation  and Floating Support for Care Leavers Aged 16-25",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3633",
      "name": "Medway Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "locality": "Chatham",
        "postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.medway.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Medway Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr James Welch",
        "email": "james.welch@medway.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}