Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys
Civil engineering consultancy services
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas
and related services
+11 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Carmarthenshire County Council: "Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Carmarthenshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Carmarthenshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Carmarthenshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 558 active published awards; 554 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCarmarthenshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSDynamic market | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jan 2024, 14:28 GMT | Last source update30 Jan 2024, 14:28 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCivil engineering consultancy services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Gully cleaning and emptying services, Gully cleaning services, Gully emptying services, Highways consultancy services, Road-inspection services, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services, Sewer survey services, Technical inspection and testing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0435b7 | ||
What is being bought
QUARTERLY CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE FOR 01/10/2023 - 31/12/2023.
This is not a Contract Opportunity.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Jan 2024, 14:28 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Jan 2024, 14:28 GMT - Buyer information updated
30 Jan 2024, 14:28 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCarmarthenshire County Council is seeking suitably qualified and experienced contractors to undertake drainage surveys using specialist equipment and cameras that pass through or zoom up culverts and pipes to record their condition and location. The surveys will be procured by mini-competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System (‘DPS’) arrangement. The surveys are required as part of the Authority’s statutory duties under the Flood and Water Management Act 2010, the Highways Act (1980) and for Asset Management purposes. The requirement is purely for surveys, not repairs and the work programme is currently divided into four work areas namely: - Surveys of known drainage systems - Surveys of high-risk areas and unknown and uncharted systems - Emergency incident response (could be known or unknown drainage systems) - Highway Drainage Asset Connectivity and Condition Surveys Additional information: A Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) is a two-stage process. In the initial setup stage, all Bidders who meet the selection criteria and are not excluded will be admitted to the DPS. There is no limit on the number of Bidders that may join a DPS. Individual contracts are awarded during the second stage. In this stage, the Council invites all suppliers on the DPS to bid for the specific contract.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jan 2024, 14:28 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £16,550
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £16,550 · signed 10 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Carmarthenshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1552Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published