Dynamic Purchasing System for Consultancy Services
What is being bought
Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing. Procure Plus wishes to procure and enter into a DPS agreement for consultancy services.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 334.5 median · 334.5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 52.5 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0366d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032694-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 16 2025 14:57:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 032694-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2022 | tender | 025196-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032694-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T15:57:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366d7",
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Consultancy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2029-02-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2028-09-07T17:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing. \nProcure Plus wishes to procure and enter into a DPS agreement for consultancy services.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M320FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lancastrian Office Centre,Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dps@procure-plus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jun 2025 · 032694-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032694-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T15:57:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366d7",
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Consultancy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2029-02-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2028-09-07T17:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing. \nProcure Plus wishes to procure and enter into a DPS agreement for consultancy services.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M320FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lancastrian Office Centre,Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dps@procure-plus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Sept 2022 · 025196-2022 · tender
{
"id": "025196-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-08T10:24:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Lot is for the completion of asbestos surveys to enable the production asbestos risk registers, the completion of risk assessments and the production of written plans to manage the risks identified.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Stock Condition and Building Surveyors",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Lot is for the completion of building surveys and the completion of stock condition surveys to enable the assessment of the condition of housing stock to identify the appropriate means by which to maintain properties to the Decent Homes Standard as a minimum.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Principal Designer",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Lot is for consultants who are able perform the role of the Principal Designer as set out in the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015 (as amended) or equivalent.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Quantity Surveyor",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Lot is for consultants who can manage all costs relating to a customer's building and civil engineering projects from the initial calculations to the final figure and enhancing value for money.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Structural Engineering",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Lot is for consultants who can deliver structural engineering services to the standards and requirements set out in the specification (or equivalent) to meet customer requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Contract Administrator and Employer's Agent",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Lot is for consultants who can perform the role of Contract Administrator and Employers Agent to the standards and requirements set out in the specification (or equivalent) to meet customer requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing. \nProcure Plus wishes to procure and enter into a DPS agreement for consultancy services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tendermanagement.launchcontrol-systems.com/register/index/1f4de865ed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M320FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lancastrian Office Centre,Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tendermanagement.launchcontrol-systems.com/register/index/1f4de865ed",
"email": "dps@procure-plus.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Individual contracting authorities and organisations entitled to access the framework agreement will have the option to agree and award contracts to the appointed service providers at any point during the term of the framework agreement. Such contracting authorities and organisations are as follows:\nAny customer of Procure Plus from time to time, which may include:\nAny social housing provider in the United Kingdom from time to time. 'SocialHousing Provider' for this purpose means any provider of social housing andincludes, without limitation, registered providers, local authorities, and arm's lengthmanagement organisations (ALMOs)\nAny local authority; any combined authority or associated body\nAny police, fire or rescue authority\nAny transport authority\nAny NHS trust or body, or other health authority\nAny waste disposal authority\nAny university, school, free school, college or academy\nAny other contracting authority (as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations2015) that does not fall within any of the aforementioned categories\nAny entity or joint venture company that any of the aforementioned contracting authorities and organisations holds an interest in from time to time\nA list of current social housing providers can be found by visiting\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/registered-providers-of-social-housing\n(https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/registered-providers-of-social-housing)\nA number of contracts called off under the framework agreement may be completed using funding received via the European Union including but not limited to the European Regional Development Fund.\nProcure Plus reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with all or part of the Framework Agreement.\nProcure Plus will not, under any circumstances, reimburse any expense incurred by applicants in preparing their tender submissions or in participating in this procurement process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}