Lot 1
There are 11 Categories, which help specifically select the type of service that is being procured. Please refer to tendering document for the category structure.
Buyer: Red Kite Learning Trust →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Red Kite Learning Trust are working with Pagabo to look to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System for Academy Services for Academy Trusts in England. The DPS Agreement will cover projects including, but is not limited to, legal services, internal and external audit services, DPO services, HR and payroll solutions, etc. The procurement will be a single stage process following the Public Contract Regulations 2015 open procedure. The DPS agreement will be established and coincide with the recently awarded framework for Academy Services and will be coterminous in May 2026. The DPS will be split in to 11 categories, this DPS agreement is being advertised and tendered, so it can be utilised by Academies in England. Please refer to document set available for download from the In-Tend platform for a full application process overview. Documentation is available to download from In-Tend https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278
UK
There are 11 Categories, which help specifically select the type of service that is being procured. Please refer to tendering document for the category structure.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,810 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 277 | 2.5 median · 35.6 average (8 of 277 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (8 of 277 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c948 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040834-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 18 2024 15:59:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £89,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2024 | tender | 040834-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040834-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-18T15:59:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c948",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114293",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAG-RKLT-1010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 89500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "There are 11 Categories, which help specifically select the type of service that is being procured. Please refer to tendering document for the category structure.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Academy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 89500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Red Kite Learning Trust are working with Pagabo to look to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System for Academy Services for Academy Trusts in England. The DPS Agreement will cover projects including, but is not limited to, legal services, internal and external audit services, DPO services, HR and payroll solutions, etc. The procurement will be a single stage process following the Public Contract Regulations 2015 open procedure. The DPS agreement will be established and coincide with the recently awarded framework for Academy Services and will be coterminous in May 2026. The DPS will be split in to 11 categories, this DPS agreement is being advertised and tendered, so it can be utilised by Academies in England. Please refer to document set available for download from the In-Tend platform for a full application process overview. Documentation is available to download from In-Tend https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114293",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Red Kite Office, Pannal Ash Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rklt.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278",
"email": "dps@pagabo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9314",
"name": "High Courts of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040834-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-18T15:59:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c948",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114293",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAG-RKLT-1010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 89500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "There are 11 Categories, which help specifically select the type of service that is being procured. Please refer to tendering document for the category structure.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Academy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 89500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Red Kite Learning Trust are working with Pagabo to look to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System for Academy Services for Academy Trusts in England. The DPS Agreement will cover projects including, but is not limited to, legal services, internal and external audit services, DPO services, HR and payroll solutions, etc. The procurement will be a single stage process following the Public Contract Regulations 2015 open procedure. The DPS agreement will be established and coincide with the recently awarded framework for Academy Services and will be coterminous in May 2026. The DPS will be split in to 11 categories, this DPS agreement is being advertised and tendered, so it can be utilised by Academies in England. Please refer to document set available for download from the In-Tend platform for a full application process overview. Documentation is available to download from In-Tend https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114293",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Red Kite Office, Pannal Ash Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rklt.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1278",
"email": "dps@pagabo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9314",
"name": "High Courts of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}