← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas / Green & Blue Infrastructure Detailed Design

Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCyngor Gwynedd
StatusAwarded
Deadline17 Apr 2026
Value£215,000
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

Mae'r hysbysiad hwn yn ymwneud â dyfarnu contract i benodi ymgynghorydd i gyflawni Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas (GBI) i gefnogi gwydnwch hinsawdd ac adferiad natur. Nod y prosiect hwn yw ôl-osod GBI mewn deg tref a phentref yng Ngwynedd er mwyn sicrhau mynediad teg at natur. This notice relates to the award of a contract to appoint a consultant to deliver a Green and Blue Infrastructure (GBI) Detailed Design to support climate resilience and nature recovery. This project aims to retrofit GBI in ten towns and villages in Gwynedd in the interests of ensuring equitable access to nature.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas / Green & Blue Infrastructure Detailed Design

Statuspending
Value£240,000
Contract periodFrom 8 Jun 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065625
Latest release ID046406-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 13:03:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023958-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026award, contract046406-2026
17 Mar 2026tender023958-2026
17 Feb 2026planning014360-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-20T14:03:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065625",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
    "name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas / Green & Blue Infrastructure Detailed Design",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 288000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046406-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046406-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:03:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVDV-9678-VVBG",
          "name": "The EGY Collective Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065625",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas / Green & Blue Infrastructure Detailed Design",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mae'r hysbysiad hwn yn ymwneud â dyfarnu contract i benodi ymgynghorydd i gyflawni Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas (GBI) i gefnogi gwydnwch hinsawdd ac adferiad natur. Nod y prosiect hwn yw ôl-osod GBI mewn deg tref a phentref yng Ngwynedd er mwyn sicrhau mynediad teg at natur.\nThis notice relates to the award of a contract to appoint a consultant to deliver a Green and Blue Infrastructure (GBI) Detailed Design to support climate resilience and nature recovery. This project aims to retrofit GBI in ten towns and villages in Gwynedd in the interests of ensuring equitable access to nature.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
      "name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caernarfon",
        "postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Huw Griffiths",
        "email": "HuwGriffiths@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
        "telephone": "+441286679213"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDV-9678-VVBG",
      "name": "The EGY Collective Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burgess Hill",
        "postalCode": "RH15 9QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "225 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDV-9678-VVBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@egydesign.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046406-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-20T14:03:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065625",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
    "name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas / Green & Blue Infrastructure Detailed Design",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 288000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046406-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046406-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:03:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVDV-9678-VVBG",
          "name": "The EGY Collective Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065625",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas / Green & Blue Infrastructure Detailed Design",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mae'r hysbysiad hwn yn ymwneud â dyfarnu contract i benodi ymgynghorydd i gyflawni Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas (GBI) i gefnogi gwydnwch hinsawdd ac adferiad natur. Nod y prosiect hwn yw ôl-osod GBI mewn deg tref a phentref yng Ngwynedd er mwyn sicrhau mynediad teg at natur.\nThis notice relates to the award of a contract to appoint a consultant to deliver a Green and Blue Infrastructure (GBI) Detailed Design to support climate resilience and nature recovery. This project aims to retrofit GBI in ten towns and villages in Gwynedd in the interests of ensuring equitable access to nature.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
      "name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caernarfon",
        "postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Huw Griffiths",
        "email": "HuwGriffiths@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
        "telephone": "+441286679213"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDV-9678-VVBG",
      "name": "The EGY Collective Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burgess Hill",
        "postalCode": "RH15 9QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "225 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDV-9678-VVBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@egydesign.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Mar 2026 · 023958-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "023958-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T11:33:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065625",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
    "name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065625",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 215000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 258000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Yn dibynnu ar y cyllid sydd ar gael, mae Cyngor Gwynedd yn cadw'r hawl i gynyddu neu leihau nifer y safleoedd sy'n cael eu datblygu i ddyluniadau technegol Cam 4 RIBA. Rydym hefyd yn cadw'r hawl i gomisiynu gwaith dylunio pellach yn uniongyrchol i'r contractwr llwyddiannus os bydd cyllid pellach yn cael ei ryddhau.\n************************************************************************************\nDependant on available funding Cyngor Gwynedd reserves the right to increase or decrease the number of sites that are developed to RIBA Stage 4 technical designs. We also reserve the right to commission further design works directly to the successful contractor should further funding be released."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Assessment o providers technical ability to complete contract requirements. "
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas / Green & Blue Infrastructure Detailed Design ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 215000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 258000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "023958-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023958-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:33:17Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Mae'r Cyngor yn edrych i benodi ymgynghorwyr cymwys a phrofiadol i gynhyrchu Dyluniad Manwl Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas ar gyfer oddeutu 10km o dirwedd strydoedd. \n********************************************************************************************************************************\nThe Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultants to produce a Green & Blue Infrastructure Detailed Design for approximately 10km of streetscape.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-17T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "O ystyried bod y Contractwr yn cyflawni ei rwymedigaethau o dan y Contract, bydd yr Awdurdod talu'r ffioedd y cytunwyd arnynt yn fisol am waith a gwblhawyd.\nIn consideration of the Contractor carrying out its obligations under the Contract the Authority shall pay the agreed fees on a monthly basis for work completed."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-10T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "cy",
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
      "name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caernarfon",
        "postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Huw Griffiths",
        "email": "HuwGriffiths@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
        "telephone": "+441286679213"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Feb 2026 · 014360-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "014360-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T14:23:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065625",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
    "name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065625",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digwyddiad Cwrdd ar Prynwr - Astudiaeth Dichonoldeb Seilwaith Gwyrdd a Glas / Meet The Buyer - Green and Blue Infrastructure Feasibility Study",
    "value": {
      "amount": 214105,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 256925
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fel rhan o Gynllun Argyfwng Hinsawdd a Natur Cyngor Gwynedd 2022-2030, mae'r cyngor wedi ymrwymo i gynnal a gwella coed a choetiroedd i gefnogi gwydnwch hinsawdd ac adferiad natur. Nod y prosiect yw ail-osod seilwaith gwyrdd a glas mewn deg lleoliad trefol yng Ngwynedd er mwyn sicrhau mynediad cyfartal at natur.\n************************************************************************************\nAs part of Cyngor Gwynedd’s Climate Emergency and Nature Plan 2022-2030, the council is committed to maintaining and enhancing trees and woodlands to support climate resilience and nature recovery. The project aims to retrofit green and blue infrastructure in ten urban locations in Gwynedd in the interests of ensuring equitable access to nature. ",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
      "name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caernarfon",
        "postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nia Edwards Clarke ",
        "email": "NiaEdwardsClarke@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
        "telephone": "+44128667144"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "014360-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014360-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:23:05Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "Mewn cyswllt a'r broses dendro a ddisgrifir yn yr hysbyseb yma rydym yn cynnal Digwyddiad Cwrdd ar Prynwr rhithiol lle bydd darparwyr yn gallu trefnu slot 30 munud i gael sgwrs 1:1 gyda swyddogion o'r Cyngor i drafod y cyfle a'r broses dendro.\nI drefnu cyfarfod gofynnwn i chi anfon e-bost i NiaEdwardsClarke@gwynedd.llyw.cymru erbyn 13:00 ar y 23/2/26. \nYn dilyn hyn byddwn yn edrych i gynnig slot ar y dyddiadau a ganlyn, gyda amseroedd yn cael ei glustnodi drwy drefn cyntaf i’r felin. Mae’r dyddiadau yn cynnwys:\n•\t19/2/26 rhwng 10:00-16:00\n•\t24/2/25 rhwng 11:00-13:30\n•\t25/2/26 rhwng 11:00-16:00 \n•\t26/2/26 rhwng 15:30-16:30\nIn connection with the tender process described in this notice we are holding a Virtual Buyer Meet Event where providers will be able to arrange a 30 min slot to have a 1:1 conversation with officers from the Council to discuss the opportunity and the tendering process.\nTo organise a meeting please e-mail NiaEdwardsClarke@gwynedd.llyw.cymru  by 13:00 on the 23/2/26.\nFollowing this we will look to offer a slot on the following dates, with times allocated on a first come, first served basis. These dates include:\n•\t19/2/26 between 10:00-16:00\n•\t24/2/25 between 11:00-13:30\n•\t25/2/26 between 11:00-16:00\n•\t26/2/26 between 15:30-16:30"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}