Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027808-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-30T16:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123125",
"name": "Dunraven Educational Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Basis of Contract \nThe School wishes to appoint a single supplier to deliver full cleaning services to each school. The contract will commence from 1st September 2025 on a fixed price basis and shall be for an initial period of 3 years plus an option of 2 further periods of 1 year. \nThe estimated turnover is £2.7 million(over initial 3-year term).\nObjectives\nThe appointed Supplier will preferably be Corporate Members of BICSc and have significant experience of delivering quality cleaning services within school premises. The Supplier should have suitable expertise in managing large TUPE transfers and have a strong operational base in the local area with adequate contract support to ensure cleaning standards are consistently maintained across all schools\nUltimately, it is important that the Supplier can consistently demonstrate its ability to deliver against industry productivity ratios and deliver efficiencies to the Trust through the application of best practice and sustainable ‘best value’ to each school. \nSee SQ document for more information.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dunraven Educational Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 5400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Dunraven Educational Trust (DET) was established in 2016 and over the years has successfully grown the number of its schools by transforming the experience and enhancing the offer from where they were.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123125",
"name": "Dunraven Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "94/98 Leigham Court Road, Streatham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.det.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunraven Educational Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/SQ9VX6VX73",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123040",
"name": "Dunraven School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "94/98 Leigham Court Road, Streatham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dunraven.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunraven School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123041",
"name": "The Elmgreen School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE27 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elmcourt Road, Norwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.the-elmgreen-school.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Elmgreen School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123042",
"name": "Goldfinch Primary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunliffe Street, Streatham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goldfinchprimary.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goldfinch Primary"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123126",
"name": "Van Gogh Primary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goldfinchprimary.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Van Gogh Primary"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123044",
"name": "Rosendale Primary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE21 8LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosendale Road, West Dulwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rosendale.cc/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rosendale Primary"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. \nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-cleaning-services./SQ9VX6VX73\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/SQ9VX6VX73\n GO Reference: GO-2024830-PRO-27549004",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Aug 2024 · 027808-2024 · tender
{
"id": "027808-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-30T16:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123125",
"name": "Dunraven Educational Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Basis of Contract \nThe School wishes to appoint a single supplier to deliver full cleaning services to each school. The contract will commence from 1st September 2025 on a fixed price basis and shall be for an initial period of 3 years plus an option of 2 further periods of 1 year. \nThe estimated turnover is £2.7 million(over initial 3-year term).\nObjectives\nThe appointed Supplier will preferably be Corporate Members of BICSc and have significant experience of delivering quality cleaning services within school premises. The Supplier should have suitable expertise in managing large TUPE transfers and have a strong operational base in the local area with adequate contract support to ensure cleaning standards are consistently maintained across all schools\nUltimately, it is important that the Supplier can consistently demonstrate its ability to deliver against industry productivity ratios and deliver efficiencies to the Trust through the application of best practice and sustainable ‘best value’ to each school. \nSee SQ document for more information.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dunraven Educational Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 5400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Dunraven Educational Trust (DET) was established in 2016 and over the years has successfully grown the number of its schools by transforming the experience and enhancing the offer from where they were.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123125",
"name": "Dunraven Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "94/98 Leigham Court Road, Streatham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.det.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunraven Educational Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/SQ9VX6VX73",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123040",
"name": "Dunraven School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "94/98 Leigham Court Road, Streatham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dunraven.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunraven School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123041",
"name": "The Elmgreen School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE27 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elmcourt Road, Norwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.the-elmgreen-school.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Elmgreen School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123042",
"name": "Goldfinch Primary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunliffe Street, Streatham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goldfinchprimary.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goldfinch Primary"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123126",
"name": "Van Gogh Primary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goldfinchprimary.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Van Gogh Primary"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123044",
"name": "Rosendale Primary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE21 8LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosendale Road, West Dulwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rosendale.cc/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rosendale Primary"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. \nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-cleaning-services./SQ9VX6VX73\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/SQ9VX6VX73\n GO Reference: GO-2024830-PRO-27549004",
"initiationType": "tender"
}