Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To access and analysis data on behalf of the council to understand residents views on open spaces across the council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060665 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003384-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 10:45:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003384-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T10:45:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060665",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dudley Open Spaces Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To access and analysis data on behalf of the council to understand residents views on open spaces across the council",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landuse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@landuse.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dudley Open Space Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46006
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:45:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T10:45:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060665",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90714200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate environmental auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dudley Open Spaces Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To access and analysis data on behalf of the council to understand residents views on open spaces across the council",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landuse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@landuse.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dudley Open Space Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46006
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:45:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}