Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
For primary contractor to undertake structural remedial and making good works at title location.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065dff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017768-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 10:51:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017768-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:51:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175617",
"name": "NJF Shopfitting and Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ducklington Primary School Structural Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For primary contractor to undertake structural remedial and making good works at title location.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175617",
"name": "NJF Shopfitting and Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 2UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bottrell House High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@njfprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52430.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62916.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Start and end period can be extended based on clause 2.7 by mutual agreement/necessity."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:51:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:51:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175617",
"name": "NJF Shopfitting and Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ducklington Primary School Structural Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For primary contractor to undertake structural remedial and making good works at title location.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175617",
"name": "NJF Shopfitting and Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 2UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bottrell House High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@njfprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52430.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62916.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Start and end period can be extended based on clause 2.7 by mutual agreement/necessity."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:51:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}