Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
This software has been designed with security, privacy, and reliability at its core. It incorporates industry-standard security practices to help protect data, prevent unauthorized access, and maintain system integrity. Key security features include role-based access controls, encrypted data transmission, secure authentication mechanisms, regular security updates, and comprehensive audit logging.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068545-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 09:01:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068545-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:01:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DSA - Software",
"value": {
"amount": 75396.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90475.92
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:01:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLZ-2164-LMCV",
"name": "Brightly Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DSA - Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This software has been designed with security, privacy, and reliability at its core. It incorporates industry-standard security practices to help protect data, prevent unauthorized access, and maintain system integrity. Key security features include role-based access controls, encrypted data transmission, secure authentication mechanisms, regular security updates, and comprehensive audit logging.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLZ-2164-LMCV",
"name": "Brightly Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinehurst 2 Pinehurst Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLZ-2164-LMCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "confirm.support@brightlysoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:01:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DSA - Software",
"value": {
"amount": 75396.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90475.92
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:01:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLZ-2164-LMCV",
"name": "Brightly Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DSA - Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This software has been designed with security, privacy, and reliability at its core. It incorporates industry-standard security practices to help protect data, prevent unauthorized access, and maintain system integrity. Key security features include role-based access controls, encrypted data transmission, secure authentication mechanisms, regular security updates, and comprehensive audit logging.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLZ-2164-LMCV",
"name": "Brightly Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinehurst 2 Pinehurst Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLZ-2164-LMCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "confirm.support@brightlysoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}