Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost — Cost is weighted at 60% (60%)
Quality — Quality is weighted at 40% (40%)
Participate on supplierlive.proactisp2p.com ↗External submission platform
This is for the haulage and processing of dry mixed recyclables - plastics and cans.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost — Cost is weighted at 60% (60%)
Quality — Quality is weighted at 40% (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waste-treatment plant construction work, Refuse disposal and treatment, Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste, Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste, Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 19. The category anchor is Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste (19600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 19 | 207 | 6.5 median · 83.9 average (86 of 207 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (91 of 207 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 74 | 14 median · 284.9 average (21 of 74 with a bid count) | 10 average (21 of 74 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a625 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061436-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 14:50:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061436-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All information relating to this opportunity can be found via the below link by searching for the project reference number (ERFX1000051): https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | tender | 061436-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061436-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:50:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the opportunity for the Local Authority to extend the Contract duration for up to 12 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost is weighted at 60%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality is weighted at 40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90524400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste"
},
{
"id": "19600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dry Mixed Recyclables - Plastics and Cans",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "All information and documents relating to the opportunity, including where to upload submissions can be found via the below Link: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nPlease search the Project Reference ERFX1000051 to locate all information.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "All information and documents relating to the opportunity, including where to upload submissions can be found via the below Link: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nPlease search the Project Reference ERFX1000051 to locate all information.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "061436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:50:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the haulage and processing of dry mixed recyclables - plastics and cans.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All information relating to this opportunity can be found via the below link by searching for the project reference number (ERFX1000051):\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Rees",
"email": "william.rees@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061436-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:50:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the opportunity for the Local Authority to extend the Contract duration for up to 12 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost is weighted at 60%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality is weighted at 40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90524400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste"
},
{
"id": "19600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dry Mixed Recyclables - Plastics and Cans",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "All information and documents relating to the opportunity, including where to upload submissions can be found via the below Link: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nPlease search the Project Reference ERFX1000051 to locate all information.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "All information and documents relating to the opportunity, including where to upload submissions can be found via the below Link: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nPlease search the Project Reference ERFX1000051 to locate all information.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "061436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:50:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the haulage and processing of dry mixed recyclables - plastics and cans.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All information relating to this opportunity can be found via the below link by searching for the project reference number (ERFX1000051):\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Rees",
"email": "william.rees@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}