Lot 1
Detailed in the accompanying Supplier Brief. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7G4NKW7NFP
Award criteria
price
The college is seeking proposals from organisations to develop a course approach that uses coaching and facilitation skills to support SMEs to solve a business problem that they have. We wish to work with a consultant or group of consultants who have experience of developing digital education resources and knowledge of how to leverage the power of artificial intelligence (AI).
UKF
Detailed in the accompanying Supplier Brief. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7G4NKW7NFP
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 162 | 6 median · 1,616.2 average (37 of 162 with a bid count) | 9.2 average (39 of 162 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0445c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015180-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 13 2024 15:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2024 | award, contract | 015180-2024 |
| 5 Mar 2024 | tender | 007076-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015180-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-13T16:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106715",
"name": "Driving Innovation Consultancy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015180-2024-1",
"title": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113491",
"name": "Graffio Arts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Detailed in the accompanying Supplier Brief. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7G4NKW7NFP",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The college is seeking proposals from organisations to develop a course approach that uses coaching and facilitation skills to support SMEs to solve a business problem that they have. We wish to work with a consultant or group of consultants who have experience of developing digital education resources and knowledge of how to leverage the power of artificial intelligence (AI).",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106715",
"name": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough College, Radmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.loucoll.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driving Innovation Consultancy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Coxon",
"email": "Kevin.coxon@loucoll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1509517413"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113491",
"name": "Graffio Arts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Institute Research Lab Upper Rooms, Baxter Gate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11703664",
"legalName": "Graffio Arts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106717",
"name": "Loughborough College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Loughborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loughborough College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015180-2024-1",
"title": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015180-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=861612795\n GO Reference: GO-2024513-PRO-26024542",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015180-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-13T16:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106715",
"name": "Driving Innovation Consultancy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015180-2024-1",
"title": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113491",
"name": "Graffio Arts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Detailed in the accompanying Supplier Brief. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7G4NKW7NFP",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The college is seeking proposals from organisations to develop a course approach that uses coaching and facilitation skills to support SMEs to solve a business problem that they have. We wish to work with a consultant or group of consultants who have experience of developing digital education resources and knowledge of how to leverage the power of artificial intelligence (AI).",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106715",
"name": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough College, Radmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.loucoll.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driving Innovation Consultancy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Coxon",
"email": "Kevin.coxon@loucoll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1509517413"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113491",
"name": "Graffio Arts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Institute Research Lab Upper Rooms, Baxter Gate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11703664",
"legalName": "Graffio Arts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106717",
"name": "Loughborough College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Loughborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loughborough College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015180-2024-1",
"title": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015180-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=861612795\n GO Reference: GO-2024513-PRO-26024542",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007076-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-05T16:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106715",
"name": "Driving Innovation Consultancy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Detailed in the accompanying Supplier Brief. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7G4NKW7NFP",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Loughborough"
},
"description": "Tender to be opened electronically by authorised person"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The college is seeking proposals from organisations to develop a course approach that uses coaching and facilitation skills to support SMEs to solve a business problem that they have. We wish to work with a consultant or group of consultants who have experience of developing digital education resources and knowledge of how to leverage the power of artificial intelligence (AI).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Requirements are detailed in the Supplier Brief"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/7G4NKW7NFP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106715",
"name": "Driving Innovation Consultancy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough College, Radmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.loucoll.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driving Innovation Consultancy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Loughborough:-Education-and-training-services./AM4722X595",
"name": "Kevin Coxon",
"email": "Kevin.coxon@loucoll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1509517413"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106716",
"name": "Loughborough College",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough College, Radmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.loucoll.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loughborough College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Coxon",
"email": "Kevin.coxon@loucoll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1509517413"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106717",
"name": "Loughborough College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Loughborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loughborough College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Loughborough:-Education-and-training-services./AM4722X595\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Loughborough:-Education-and-training-services./AM4722X595</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AM4722X595\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AM4722X595</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202435-PRO-25413767",
"initiationType": "tender"
}