Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
The consultant will take a leading role in the development and implementation of a numerical model to simulate the fate of dredged marine sediment disposed at sea, beyond the harbour entrance at Pwllheli, North Wales.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061302-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 11:39:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061302-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033760-2025 |
| 3 Apr 2025 | tender | 012844-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T12:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"name": "Intertek Energy & Water Consultancy Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_116429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dredge & Disposal Operations at Pwllheli Marina: Sediment Plume Numerical Modelling and Environmental Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The consultant will take a leading role in the development and implementation of a numerical model to simulate the fate of dredged marine sediment disposed at sea, beyond the harbour entrance at Pwllheli, North Wales.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Davies",
"email": "Tomoswyndavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"name": "Intertek Energy & Water Consultancy Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU30 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, 33 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.evans@intertek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dredge & Disposal Operations at Pwllheli Marina: Sediment Plume Numerical Modelling and Environmental Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 64017.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64017.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:39:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T12:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"name": "Intertek Energy & Water Consultancy Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_116429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dredge & Disposal Operations at Pwllheli Marina: Sediment Plume Numerical Modelling and Environmental Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The consultant will take a leading role in the development and implementation of a numerical model to simulate the fate of dredged marine sediment disposed at sea, beyond the harbour entrance at Pwllheli, North Wales.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Davies",
"email": "Tomoswyndavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"name": "Intertek Energy & Water Consultancy Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU30 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, 33 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.evans@intertek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dredge & Disposal Operations at Pwllheli Marina: Sediment Plume Numerical Modelling and Environmental Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 64017.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64017.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:39:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033760-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-19T14:51:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dredge & Disposal Operations at Pwllheli Marina ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033760-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033760-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T14:51:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"name": "Intertek Energy & Water Consultancy Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_116429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dredge & Disposal Operations at Pwllheli Marina: Sediment Plume Numerical Modelling and Environmental Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The consultant will take a leading role in the development and implementation of a numerical model to simulate the fate of dredged marine sediment disposed at sea, beyond the harbour entrance at Pwllheli, North Wales.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eifion Glyn Davies",
"email": "eifionglyndavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"name": "Intertek Energy & Water Consultancy Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU30 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, 33 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRD-5463-VLNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.evans@intertek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012844-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T14:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_116429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "rryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy"
},
{
"name": "inustrial",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "ddsdsdsfsfsf"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dredge & Disposal Operations at Pwllheli Marina: Sediment Plume Numerical Modelling and Environmental Assessments (V3)",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012844-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012844-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T14:36:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "The consultant will take a leading role in the development and implementation of a numerical model to simulate the fate of dredged marine sediment disposed at sea, beyond the harbour entrance at Pwllheli, North Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.ukITT : itt_116429 - \nDredge & Disposal Operations at Pwllheli Marina: Sediment Plume Numerical Modelling and Environmental Assessments",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eifionglyndavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}