Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gentoo Group →
Gentoo Group wish to appoint up to three Partners to undertake drainage services on an ad-hoc basis within the North East region. The Contract will support our Direct Labour Organisation predominantly Sunderland/Wearside area. Gentoo Group also maintains a limited number of properties within the North East.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0597ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055447-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 13:52:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:52:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160403",
"name": "Dalrod UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160404",
"name": "Envirorod limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160405",
"name": "Clarkes Plumbing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Ranked Framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Gentoo Group wish to appoint up to three Partners to undertake drainage services on an ad-hoc basis within the North East region.\nThe Contract will support our Direct Labour Organisation predominantly Sunderland/Wearside area. Gentoo Group also maintains a limited number of properties within the North East.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597ae",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "n/a"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dixon",
"email": "067389@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160403",
"name": "Dalrod UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7A Welbeck Way, Woodston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "drains@dalrod.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160404",
"name": "Envirorod limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester Le Street",
"postalCode": "DH2 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Bellerby Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enviro-rod.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160405",
"name": "Clarkes Plumbing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedlington, Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE22 7DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offices 9-11, Ground Floor Unit 1 Sleekburn Business Centre, West Sleekburn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clarkesplumbinganddrainage@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:52:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:52:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160403",
"name": "Dalrod UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160404",
"name": "Envirorod limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160405",
"name": "Clarkes Plumbing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Ranked Framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Gentoo Group wish to appoint up to three Partners to undertake drainage services on an ad-hoc basis within the North East region.\nThe Contract will support our Direct Labour Organisation predominantly Sunderland/Wearside area. Gentoo Group also maintains a limited number of properties within the North East.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597ae",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "n/a"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dixon",
"email": "067389@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160403",
"name": "Dalrod UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7A Welbeck Way, Woodston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "drains@dalrod.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160404",
"name": "Envirorod limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester Le Street",
"postalCode": "DH2 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Bellerby Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enviro-rod.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160405",
"name": "Clarkes Plumbing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedlington, Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE22 7DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offices 9-11, Ground Floor Unit 1 Sleekburn Business Centre, West Sleekburn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clarkesplumbinganddrainage@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:52:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}