Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing Limited →
Description Yorkshire Housing Limited will be seeking service providers to take part in tendering for a place on a 48 month Framework for Drainage Services and CCTV Inspection including but not limited to the following scope. • Drain unblocking and jetting • Drain unblocking emergency • Planned drain maintenance services • CCTV drain surveys and reports • Improving and upgrading drainage systems • Drain repairs, including Patch repairs, Gully replacements and repairs • Pipe re-rounding • Drain re-lining • Soil sack and waste pipe unblocking, cleaning and maintenance • Drain and manhole inspection chambers and testing • Renew and re-ed manhole covers and slabs • Tanker services • Cesspit and septic tank emptying, cleaning, unblocking and repairing • Interceptor inspections and waste removal • Land drainage and soakaways - small scale • Pump services • Grease trap management, including emptying and cleaning • Drain mapping service • Gutter cleaning and clearance • Any other works associated with domestic and commercial drainage services Location of contract Yorkshire Estimated value of contract £6,800,000 Contract type Service contract
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ground-drainage work, Sewerage work, Drainage and surface works, Drainage works, Surface water pollution drainage services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Ground-drainage work (45111240); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 932 | 5 median · 73.3 average (277 of 932 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (303 of 932 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,556 | 6 median · 9.3 average (14 of 1,556 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (15 of 1,556 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052667 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027520-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 26 2025 17:40:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,800,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2025 | planning | 027520-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027520-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-26T18:40:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052667",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "90733500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution drainage services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services and CCTV Inspection Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Description\nYorkshire Housing Limited will be seeking service providers to take part in tendering for a place on a 48 month Framework for Drainage Services and CCTV Inspection including but not limited to the following scope.\n• Drain unblocking and jetting\n• Drain unblocking emergency\n• Planned drain maintenance services\n• CCTV drain surveys and reports\n• Improving and upgrading drainage systems\n• Drain repairs, including Patch repairs, Gully replacements and repairs\n• Pipe re-rounding\n• Drain re-lining\n• Soil sack and waste pipe unblocking, cleaning and maintenance\n• Drain and manhole inspection chambers and testing\n• Renew and re-ed manhole covers and slabs\n• Tanker services\n• Cesspit and septic tank emptying, cleaning, unblocking and repairing\n• Interceptor inspections and waste removal\n• Land drainage and soakaways - small scale\n• Pump services\n• Grease trap management, including emptying and cleaning\n• Drain mapping service\n• Gutter cleaning and clearance\n• Any other works associated with domestic and commercial drainage services\nLocation of contract\nYorkshire\nEstimated value of contract\n£6,800,000\nContract type\nService contract",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30443R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "0345 366 4404"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-26T18:40:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027520-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-26T18:40:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052667",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "90733500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution drainage services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services and CCTV Inspection Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Description\nYorkshire Housing Limited will be seeking service providers to take part in tendering for a place on a 48 month Framework for Drainage Services and CCTV Inspection including but not limited to the following scope.\n• Drain unblocking and jetting\n• Drain unblocking emergency\n• Planned drain maintenance services\n• CCTV drain surveys and reports\n• Improving and upgrading drainage systems\n• Drain repairs, including Patch repairs, Gully replacements and repairs\n• Pipe re-rounding\n• Drain re-lining\n• Soil sack and waste pipe unblocking, cleaning and maintenance\n• Drain and manhole inspection chambers and testing\n• Renew and re-ed manhole covers and slabs\n• Tanker services\n• Cesspit and septic tank emptying, cleaning, unblocking and repairing\n• Interceptor inspections and waste removal\n• Land drainage and soakaways - small scale\n• Pump services\n• Grease trap management, including emptying and cleaning\n• Drain mapping service\n• Gutter cleaning and clearance\n• Any other works associated with domestic and commercial drainage services\nLocation of contract\nYorkshire\nEstimated value of contract\n£6,800,000\nContract type\nService contract",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30443R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "0345 366 4404"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-26T18:40:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}