Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
The Council has a number of council owned properties which require a contractor to carry out both planned and reactive repairs and maintenance throughout the year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038250-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 12:53:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038250-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | award, contract | 019120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T13:53:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07545143",
"name": "HARDY DRAINAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage repairs and CCTV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a number of council owned properties which require a contractor to carry out both planned and reactive repairs and maintenance throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07545143",
"name": "HARDY DRAINAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A5 Chaucer Business Park Watery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07545143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@hardydrainage.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-2876-YRRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage repairs and CCTV",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T13:53:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T13:53:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07545143",
"name": "HARDY DRAINAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage repairs and CCTV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a number of council owned properties which require a contractor to carry out both planned and reactive repairs and maintenance throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07545143",
"name": "HARDY DRAINAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A5 Chaucer Business Park Watery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07545143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@hardydrainage.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-2876-YRRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage repairs and CCTV",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T13:53:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019120-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T14:19:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage repairs and CCTV",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T14:19:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146787",
"name": "Hardy Drainage Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage repairs and CCTV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a number of council owned properties which require a contractor to carry out both planned and reactive repairs and maintenance throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146787",
"name": "Hardy Drainage Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A5 Chaucer Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@hardydrainage.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}