← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Drainage - maintenance & reactive

Buyer: Northamptonshire Partnership Homes →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes
StatusAwarded
Deadline9 Jan 2026
Value£1,100,000
Published13 Mar 2026

What is being bought

BACKGROUND TO NPH Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). NPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). NPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in. OPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW NPH are looking for an experienced drainage company to carry out both general maintenance and reactive minor works repairs on their housing stock of approximately 11,500 homes found in and around Northampton. The current Drainage Repairs and Minor Works contract is due to expire at the end of February 2026 and NPH have begun planning for the re-procurement of this contract with the opportunity to bid being published during Autumn 2025. As part of developing our strategy for how to deliver our services NPH are keen to engage with drainage companies that operate in the Northampton area and have the experience and capability to support this type of contract. If you are interested in this opportunity please email nphprocurement@nph.org.uk and provide contact details of the individual/s who should be kept informed of this process and any further opportunity for early market engagement with NPH. Your email should include Company name and the name, email address and contact number for the most appropriate person for NPH to contact.

Lot details

Lot NPH_2025_25

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Drainage - Planned and Reactive

Statusactive
Value£1,100,000
Contract periodFrom 13 Apr 2026 to 12 Apr 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05458b
Latest release ID022911-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 13 2026 11:56:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078607-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Mar 2026award, contract022911-2026
1 Dec 2025tender078607-2025
9 Jun 2025planning031037-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022911-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-13T11:56:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05458b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
    "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "NPH_2025_25",
          "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45232452",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Drainage - Planned and Reactive",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1320000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two x 12 month extension periods available based on performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022911-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022911-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:56:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177180",
          "name": "DALROD (UK) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "NPH_2025_25"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NPH_2025_25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "NPH_2025_25",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Drainage - maintenance & reactive",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BACKGROUND TO NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). \nNPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). \nNPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in.\nOPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW\nNPH are looking for an experienced drainage company to carry out both general maintenance and reactive minor works repairs on their housing stock of approximately 11,500 homes found in and around Northampton.\nThe current Drainage Repairs and Minor Works contract is due to expire at the end of February 2026 and NPH have begun planning for the re-procurement of this contract with the opportunity to bid being published during Autumn 2025.\nAs part of developing our strategy for how to deliver our services NPH are keen to engage with drainage companies that operate in the Northampton area and have the experience and capability to support this type of contract. \nIf you are interested in this opportunity please email nphprocurement@nph.org.uk and provide contact details of the individual/s who should be kept informed of this process and any further opportunity for early market engagement with NPH. \nYour email should include Company name and the name, email address and contact number for the most appropriate person for NPH to contact.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Andrews",
        "email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
        "telephone": "00000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177180",
      "name": "DALROD (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridgeshire",
        "postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7a Welbeck Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bryan.lord@dalrod.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 022911-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022911-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-13T11:56:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05458b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
    "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "NPH_2025_25",
          "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45232452",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Drainage - Planned and Reactive",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1320000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two x 12 month extension periods available based on performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022911-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022911-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:56:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177180",
          "name": "DALROD (UK) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "NPH_2025_25"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NPH_2025_25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "NPH_2025_25",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Drainage - maintenance & reactive",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BACKGROUND TO NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). \nNPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). \nNPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in.\nOPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW\nNPH are looking for an experienced drainage company to carry out both general maintenance and reactive minor works repairs on their housing stock of approximately 11,500 homes found in and around Northampton.\nThe current Drainage Repairs and Minor Works contract is due to expire at the end of February 2026 and NPH have begun planning for the re-procurement of this contract with the opportunity to bid being published during Autumn 2025.\nAs part of developing our strategy for how to deliver our services NPH are keen to engage with drainage companies that operate in the Northampton area and have the experience and capability to support this type of contract. \nIf you are interested in this opportunity please email nphprocurement@nph.org.uk and provide contact details of the individual/s who should be kept informed of this process and any further opportunity for early market engagement with NPH. \nYour email should include Company name and the name, email address and contact number for the most appropriate person for NPH to contact.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Andrews",
        "email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
        "telephone": "00000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177180",
      "name": "DALROD (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridgeshire",
        "postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7a Welbeck Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bryan.lord@dalrod.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Dec 2025 · 078607-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "078607-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T16:05:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05458b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
    "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NPH_2025_25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "NPH_2025_25",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1320000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two x 12 month extension periods available based on performance."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "NPH_2025_25",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF24",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45232452",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Drainage works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Drainage - maintenance & reactive",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1320000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "078607-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078607-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-01T16:05:05Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BACKGROUND TO NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). \nNPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). \nNPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in.\nOPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW\nNPH are looking for an experienced drainage company to carry out both general maintenance and reactive minor works repairs on their housing stock of approximately 11,500 homes found in and around Northampton.\nThe current Drainage Repairs and Minor Works contract is due to expire at the end of February 2026 and NPH have begun planning for the re-procurement of this contract with the opportunity to bid being published during Autumn 2025.\nAs part of developing our strategy for how to deliver our services NPH are keen to engage with drainage companies that operate in the Northampton area and have the experience and capability to support this type of contract. \nIf you are interested in this opportunity please email nphprocurement@nph.org.uk and provide contact details of the individual/s who should be kept informed of this process and any further opportunity for early market engagement with NPH. \nYour email should include Company name and the name, email address and contact number for the most appropriate person for NPH to contact.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Drainage-works./4458Y9Q478\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4458Y9Q478",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-17T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.nph.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Andrews",
        "email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
        "telephone": "00000000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jun 2025 · 031037-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "031037-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-09T16:05:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05458b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
    "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05458b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "NPH_2025_25",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "NPH_2025_25",
        "relatedLot": "NPH_2025_25",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF24",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45232452",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Drainage works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Drainage - maintenance & reactive",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5000000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BACKGROUND TO NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). \nNPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). \nNPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in.\nOPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW\nNPH are looking for an experienced drainage company to carry out both general maintenance and reactive minor works repairs on their housing stock of approximately 11,500 homes found in and around Northampton.\nThe current Drainage Repairs and Minor Works contract is due to expire at the end of February 2026 and NPH have begun planning for the re-procurement of this contract with the opportunity to bid being published during Autumn 2025.\nAs part of developing our strategy for how to deliver our services NPH are keen to engage with drainage companies that operate in the Northampton area and have the experience and capability to support this type of contract. \nIf you are interested in this opportunity please email nphprocurement@nph.org.uk and provide contact details of the individual/s who should be kept informed of this process and any further opportunity for early market engagement with NPH. \nYour email should include Company name and the name, email address and contact number for the most appropriate person for NPH to contact.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=957343131",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Andrews",
        "email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
        "telephone": "00000000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "031037-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031037-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-09T16:05:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Premarket Engagement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}