Lot 1
No lot description published.
Drainage Maintenance Contract Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies. This notice reflects that the initial estimated value was below the PA23 threshold. Subsequent pricing has surpassed the threshold due to market conditions, but the process was conducted in full compliance with procurement regulations.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084291-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 12:01:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084291-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 060881-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084291-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T12:01:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 224474.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269370
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:01:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06940689",
"name": "Simpsons Anglia Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2025-P024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage Maintenance Contract Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies. This notice reflects that the initial estimated value was below the PA23 threshold. Subsequent pricing has surpassed the threshold due to market conditions, but the process was conducted in full compliance with procurement regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06940689",
"name": "Simpsons Anglia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 2PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Barn, Orford Road, Bromswell,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06940689",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.simpson@draindoctor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084291-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T12:01:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 224474.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269370
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:01:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06940689",
"name": "Simpsons Anglia Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2025-P024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage Maintenance Contract Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies. This notice reflects that the initial estimated value was below the PA23 threshold. Subsequent pricing has surpassed the threshold due to market conditions, but the process was conducted in full compliance with procurement regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06940689",
"name": "Simpsons Anglia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 2PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Barn, Orford Road, Bromswell,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06940689",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.simpson@draindoctor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060881-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T13:36:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Norfolk",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months + 12 months + 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months + 12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1, Norfolk",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Suffolk",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months + 12 months + 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months + 12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2, Suffolk",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T13:36:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authorities are seeking to award a Contract for the provision of Drainage, Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://7force.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Cherrington",
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Cherrington",
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}