Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
The DR Rubrik backup solution allows the council to have a tertiary copy of backup data so that the council are as best prepared as we can be in the event of a cyber attack.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f1f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 13:17:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039966-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039814-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:17:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DR Rubrik Backup Support Renewal 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The DR Rubrik backup solution allows the council to have a tertiary copy of backup data so that the council are as best prepared as we can be in the event of a cyber attack.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DR Rubrik Backup Support Renewal 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 45835,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55002
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:17:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:17:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DR Rubrik Backup Support Renewal 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The DR Rubrik backup solution allows the council to have a tertiary copy of backup data so that the council are as best prepared as we can be in the event of a cyber attack.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DR Rubrik Backup Support Renewal 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 45835,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55002
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:17:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T12:06:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DR Rubrik Backup Support Renewal 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 45835,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55002
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T12:06:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DR Rubrik Backup Support Renewal 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The DR Rubrik backup solution allows the council to have a tertiary copy of backup data so that the council are as best prepared as we can be in the event of a cyber attack.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}