Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T17:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03598c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179231",
"name": "arc21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030031-2026-6197153-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract H",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179232",
"name": "ReGen Waste Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4320754/4522200 / CfT: 6197153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is for 36 months. The Authority then has option to extend the duration of the contract for up to a further 24 months. In addition, the Authority reserves the right, should the circumstances merit it, to extend the contract for another period of up to 24 months giving potential total contract term for the contract of 84 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Under Lot 3, Call Off Contract H arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council.\nThis is the DPS award information for Quarter 1 of 2026, January to March 2026. Additional information: The value of the contract is the estimated value if all of the contract extensions are fully utilised.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for the Supply of Services Relating to the Treatment and Energy Recovery/Disposal of Residual Waste Arising - Call Off Contract H awarded in the period 1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026 (Quarter 1 of 2026)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "arc21 established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), divided into four Lots, for the provision of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery or disposal of Member Councils' residual waste arisings.\nThis Contract Award Notice contains the relevant information in respect of Call-off Contracts awarded pursuant to the DPS in the period 1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026 (Quarter 1 of 2026).\nUnder Lot 3, Call Off Contract H arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council.",
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Proceedings under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of Northern Ireland.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179231",
"name": "arc21",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT15 5GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfast Castle, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arc21.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Waste Management"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "arc21",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cheryl Robinson",
"email": "cheryl.robinson@arc21.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2890373000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179232",
"name": "ReGen Waste Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Newry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ReGen Waste Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83251",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030031-2026-6197153-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract H",
"value": {
"amount": 31148000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030031-2026-6197153-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 030031-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "030031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T17:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03598c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179231",
"name": "arc21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030031-2026-6197153-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract H",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179232",
"name": "ReGen Waste Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4320754/4522200 / CfT: 6197153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is for 36 months. The Authority then has option to extend the duration of the contract for up to a further 24 months. In addition, the Authority reserves the right, should the circumstances merit it, to extend the contract for another period of up to 24 months giving potential total contract term for the contract of 84 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Under Lot 3, Call Off Contract H arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council.\nThis is the DPS award information for Quarter 1 of 2026, January to March 2026. Additional information: The value of the contract is the estimated value if all of the contract extensions are fully utilised.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for the Supply of Services Relating to the Treatment and Energy Recovery/Disposal of Residual Waste Arising - Call Off Contract H awarded in the period 1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026 (Quarter 1 of 2026)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "arc21 established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), divided into four Lots, for the provision of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery or disposal of Member Councils' residual waste arisings.\nThis Contract Award Notice contains the relevant information in respect of Call-off Contracts awarded pursuant to the DPS in the period 1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026 (Quarter 1 of 2026).\nUnder Lot 3, Call Off Contract H arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council.",
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Proceedings under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of Northern Ireland.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179231",
"name": "arc21",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT15 5GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfast Castle, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arc21.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Waste Management"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "arc21",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cheryl Robinson",
"email": "cheryl.robinson@arc21.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2890373000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179232",
"name": "ReGen Waste Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Newry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ReGen Waste Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83251",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030031-2026-6197153-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract H",
"value": {
"amount": 31148000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030031-2026-6197153-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 May 2025 · 019218-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "019218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-06T17:01:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03598c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-146834",
"name": "arc21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019218-2025-4832595-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract E",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130475",
"name": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4320754/4522200 / CfT: 4832595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is for 36 months. The Authority then has option to extend the duration of the contract for up to a further 24 months. In addition, the Authority reserves the right, should the circumstances merit it, to extend the contract for another period of up to 24 months giving potential total contract term for the contract of 84 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Under Lot 1, Call Off Contract E arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council.\nThis is the DPS award information for Quarter 1 of 2025, January to March 2025 Additional information: The value of the contract is the estimated value if all of the contract extensions are fully utilised.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
},
{
"id": "90512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse transport services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for the Supply of Services Relating to the Treatment and Energy Recovery/Disposal of Residual Waste Arising - Call Off Contract E awarded in the period 1 January 2025 to 31 March 2025 (Quarter 1 of 2025)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "arc21 established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), divided into four Lots, for the provision of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery or disposal of Member Councils' residual waste arisings.\nThis Contract Award Notice contains the relevant information in respect of Call-off Contracts awarded pursuant to the DPS in the period 1 January 2025 to 31 March 2025 (Quarter 1 of 2025).\nUnder Lot 1, Call Off Contract E arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council.",
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Proceedings under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of Northern Ireland.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146834",
"name": "arc21",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT155GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfast Castle, Antrim Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arc21.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Waste Management"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "arc21",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cheryl Robinson",
"email": "cheryl.robinson@arc21.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2890373000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130475",
"name": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83251",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019218-2025-4832595-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract E",
"value": {
"amount": 33750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019218-2025-4832595-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Jan 2025 · 003194-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "003194-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-30T20:51:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03598c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88807",
"name": "arc21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003194-2025-4834492-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract C",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130475",
"name": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003194-2025-4751393-2",
"title": "Call Off Contract D",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88808",
"name": "Regen Waste Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003194-2025-5582749-3",
"title": "Call Off Contract F",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88808",
"name": "Regen Waste Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003194-2025-5601952-4",
"title": "Call Off Contract G",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88808",
"name": "Regen Waste Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4320754/4522200 / CfTs: 4834492, 4751393, 5582749 and 5601952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of each of the contracts is for 36 months. The Authority then has options to extend the duration of each of the contracts for up to a further 24 months. In addition, the Authority reserves the right, should the circumstances merit it, to extend each of the contracts for another period of up to 24 months giving potential total contract term for each of the contracts of 84 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Under Lot 2, Call Off Contract C arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council.\nUnder Lot 3, Call Off Contract D and Call Off Contract F arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Ards and North Down Borough Council and Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council respectively.\nUnder Lot 1, Call Off Contract G arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Mid and East Antrim Borough Council.\nThis is the award information for Quarter 4, October to December 2024. Additional information: The value of each Call-off Contract is the estimated value if all of the contract extensions are fully utilised.\nThe total value of all 4 Call-off Contracts has been included in II.1.7.\nThe estimated total value includes an estimated amount for inflation and is based on estimated tonnages, however, the actual total value spent under the Call-off Contracts may change due to volumes of Contract Waste and variations in the actual levels of inflation from what has been estimated. \nThe same principles apply to the contract values listed under the separate Call-off Contracts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
},
{
"id": "90512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse transport services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for the Supply of Services Relating to the Treatment and Energy Recovery/Disposal of Residual Waste Arising - Call Off Contracts C, D, F and G awarded in the period 1 October 2024 to 31 December 2024 (Quarter 4 of the DPS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "arc21 established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), divided into four Lots, for the provision of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery or disposal of Member Councils' residual waste arisings.\nThis Contract Award Notice contains the relevant information in respect of Call-off Contracts awarded pursuant to the DPS in the period 1 October 2024 to 31 December 2024 (Quarter 4 of the DPS).\nUnder Lot 2, Call Off Contract C arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council.\nUnder Lot 3, Call Off Contract D and Call Off Contract F arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Ards and North Down Borough Council and Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council respectively.\nUnder Lot 1, Call Off Contract G arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Mid and East Antrim Borough Council.",
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Proceedings under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of Northern Ireland.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88807",
"name": "arc21",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT155GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfast Castle, Antrim Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arc21.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Waste Management"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "arc21",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cheryl Robinson",
"email": "cheryl.robinson@arc21.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2890373000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130475",
"name": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88808",
"name": "Regen Waste Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Newry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regen Waste Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83251",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003194-2025-4834492-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract C",
"value": {
"amount": 13600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003194-2025-4834492-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "003194-2025-4751393-2",
"title": "Call Off Contract D",
"value": {
"amount": 33000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003194-2025-4751393-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003194-2025-5582749-3",
"title": "Call Off Contract F",
"value": {
"amount": 33265000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003194-2025-5582749-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003194-2025-5601952-4",
"title": "Call Off Contract G",
"value": {
"amount": 27100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003194-2025-5601952-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Nov 2024 · 036968-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "036968-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-15T10:41:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03598c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130474",
"name": "arc21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036968-2024-5247577-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract B",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130475",
"name": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPS: 4320754/4522200 / CfT: 5247577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is for 36 months. The Authority then has options to extend the duration of the contract for up to a further 24 months. In addition, the Authority reserves the right, should the circumstances merit it, to extend for another period of up to 24 months giving a potential total contract term of 84 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Under Lot 2 of the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) arc21 is procuring the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s).\nThe residual waste under this Lot, predominantly incorporates residual waste from Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) which may be mixed with other waste streams.\nThis is the award information for Quarter 3 July to September 2024. Additional information: The value of the contract is the estimated value if all of the contract extensions are fully utilised.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
},
{
"id": "90512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse transport services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for the Supply of Services Relating to the Treatment and Energy Recovery/Disposal of Residual Waste Arising - Call Off Contract B - Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "arc21 established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), divided into four Lots, for the provision of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery or disposal of Member Councils' residual waste arisings.\nUnder Lot 2 of the DPS, arc21 procured the supply of services relating to the treatment and energy recovery/disposal of residual waste delivered directly to Delivery Point(s) arising from Mid and East Antrim Borough Council.",
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Proceedings under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of Northern Ireland.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130474",
"name": "arc21",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT15 5GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfast Castle, Antrim Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arc21.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Waste Management"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "arc21",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cheryl Robinson",
"email": "cheryl.robinson@arc21.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2890373000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130475",
"name": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RiverRidge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83251",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036968-2024-5247577-1",
"title": "Call Off Contract B",
"value": {
"amount": 7673000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036968-2024-5247577-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}