Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015868-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-20T14:37:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94104",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Care Homes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council of the London Borough of Ealing (“the Council” or “Ealing”) invites you to apply to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of placements for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Mental Health (LDMH) .<br/><br/>The DPS will be in place for an initial period of 4 (four) years, and will commence in September<br/>2024, with the option to extend, for an additional 4(2+2) years. The DPS is designed<br/>in the spirit of the “Light Touch regime” for Schedule 3 Contracts uses the “flexibilities”<br/>permitted within the regime to establish an e-procurement system based on dynamic<br/>purchase system principles as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The<br/>DPS will be open to all the local authorities listed or referred to in the Tender Notice for<br/>the establishment of this DPS who enter into an Access Agreement with Ealing (“the<br/>Contracting Authorities”)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Supported Living",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council of the London Borough of Ealing (“the Council” or “Ealing”) invites you to apply to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of placements for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Mental Health (LDMH) .<br/><br/>The DPS will be in place for an initial period of 4 (four) years, and will commence in September<br/>2024, with the option to extend, for an additional 4(2+2) years. The DPS is designed<br/>in the spirit of the “Light Touch regime” for Schedule 3 Contracts uses the “flexibilities”<br/>permitted within the regime to establish an e-procurement system based on dynamic<br/>purchase system principles as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The<br/>DPS will be open to all the local authorities listed or referred to in the Tender Notice for<br/>the establishment of this DPS who enter into an Access Agreement with Ealing (“the<br/>Contracting Authorities”)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for Learning Disabilities & Mental Health - Care Homes & Supported Living",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The Council of the London Borough of Ealing (“the Council” or “Ealing”) invites you to apply to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of placements for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Mental Health (LDMH) .<br/><br/>The DPS will be in place for an initial period of 4 (four) years, and will commence in September<br/>2024, with the option to extend, for an additional 4(2+2) years. The DPS is designed<br/>in the spirit of the “Light Touch regime” for Schedule 3 Contracts uses the “flexibilities”<br/>permitted within the regime to establish an e-procurement system based on dynamic<br/>purchase system principles as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The<br/>DPS will be open to all the local authorities listed or referred to in the Tender Notice for<br/>the establishment of this DPS who enter into an Access Agreement with Ealing (“the<br/>Contracting Authorities”)",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "PCR 2015 - Regulation 38",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94104",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Uxbridge Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "226 6700 70",
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/login",
"name": "Christine Baker",
"email": "bakerc@ealing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088255122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114103",
"name": "Commissioning Alliance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commissioningalliance.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.commissioningalliance.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commissioning Alliance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningalliance@ealing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94088",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Uxbridge Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2024 · 015868-2024 · tender
{
"id": "015868-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-20T14:37:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94104",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Care Homes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council of the London Borough of Ealing (“the Council” or “Ealing”) invites you to apply to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of placements for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Mental Health (LDMH) .<br/><br/>The DPS will be in place for an initial period of 4 (four) years, and will commence in September<br/>2024, with the option to extend, for an additional 4(2+2) years. The DPS is designed<br/>in the spirit of the “Light Touch regime” for Schedule 3 Contracts uses the “flexibilities”<br/>permitted within the regime to establish an e-procurement system based on dynamic<br/>purchase system principles as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The<br/>DPS will be open to all the local authorities listed or referred to in the Tender Notice for<br/>the establishment of this DPS who enter into an Access Agreement with Ealing (“the<br/>Contracting Authorities”)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Supported Living",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council of the London Borough of Ealing (“the Council” or “Ealing”) invites you to apply to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of placements for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Mental Health (LDMH) .<br/><br/>The DPS will be in place for an initial period of 4 (four) years, and will commence in September<br/>2024, with the option to extend, for an additional 4(2+2) years. The DPS is designed<br/>in the spirit of the “Light Touch regime” for Schedule 3 Contracts uses the “flexibilities”<br/>permitted within the regime to establish an e-procurement system based on dynamic<br/>purchase system principles as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The<br/>DPS will be open to all the local authorities listed or referred to in the Tender Notice for<br/>the establishment of this DPS who enter into an Access Agreement with Ealing (“the<br/>Contracting Authorities”)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for Learning Disabilities & Mental Health - Care Homes & Supported Living",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The Council of the London Borough of Ealing (“the Council” or “Ealing”) invites you to apply to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of placements for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Mental Health (LDMH) .<br/><br/>The DPS will be in place for an initial period of 4 (four) years, and will commence in September<br/>2024, with the option to extend, for an additional 4(2+2) years. The DPS is designed<br/>in the spirit of the “Light Touch regime” for Schedule 3 Contracts uses the “flexibilities”<br/>permitted within the regime to establish an e-procurement system based on dynamic<br/>purchase system principles as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The<br/>DPS will be open to all the local authorities listed or referred to in the Tender Notice for<br/>the establishment of this DPS who enter into an Access Agreement with Ealing (“the<br/>Contracting Authorities”)",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "PCR 2015 - Regulation 38",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94104",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Uxbridge Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "226 6700 70",
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/login",
"name": "Christine Baker",
"email": "bakerc@ealing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088255122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114103",
"name": "Commissioning Alliance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commissioningalliance.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.commissioningalliance.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commissioning Alliance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningalliance@ealing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94088",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Uxbridge Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ealing.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Ealing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ealing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}