Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)
Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)
Buyer: Powys County Council →
The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys. The DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews. Providers are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it: North and South Powys: Lot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural) This Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period 1st February 2021 to 31st March 2021.
UKL24 · UKL24 · UKL24
Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)
Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)
Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 3 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 132 | 15 median · 17.5 average (121 of 132 with a bid count) | 5 average (121 of 132 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL24 | 203 | 15 median · 14.1 average (157 of 203 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (159 of 203 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032dea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010062-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 14 2022 13:24:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 010062-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010062-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-14T14:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312167-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010062-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15142",
"name": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6164",
"name": "Affinity Homecare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15143",
"name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6168",
"name": "Empathy Home Support LtEm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6172",
"name": "Radis Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010062-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15142",
"name": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6164",
"name": "Affinity Homecare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15143",
"name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6168",
"name": "Empathy Home Support LtEm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6172",
"name": "Radis Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "010062-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15142",
"name": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6164",
"name": "Affinity Homecare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15143",
"name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6168",
"name": "Empathy Home Support LtEm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6172",
"name": "Radis Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)",
"description": "Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)",
"description": "Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)"
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)",
"description": "Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys.\nThe DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews.\nProviders are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it:\nNorth and South Powys:\nLot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)\nThis Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period 1st February 2021 to 31st March 2021.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0354",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15142",
"name": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "COLWYN BAY",
"postalCode": "LL297LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD, 64 Conway Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6164",
"name": "Affinity Homecare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY231QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Affinity Homecare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15143",
"name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Llandeilo",
"postalCode": "SA196AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD, UNIT 2 George Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6168",
"name": "Empathy Home Support LtEm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "TREFOREST",
"postalCode": "CF375YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 13/14, CENTRE COURT, TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TREFOREST, RCT"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Empathy Home Support LtEm"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6172",
"name": "Radis Community Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B774AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercia House, 15 Galena Close"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Radis Community Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2489",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010062-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)",
"value": {
"amount": 86472910,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010062-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)",
"value": {
"amount": 86472910,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2020-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010062-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)",
"value": {
"amount": 86472910,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2020-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "VI.3) Additional information\nThe following contracts have been awarded under the DPS for the period 1st February 2021 to 31st March 2021:\n07/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 36.60GBP\n22/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 685.30GBP\n22/02/2021 2 OFFERS SELECTED PROVIDER RADIS 216.00GBP\n24/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 128.80GBP\n25/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 88.73GBP\n04/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 218.05GBP\n01/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 532.35GBP\n04/03/2021 2 OFFERS SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 174.30GBP\n15/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 62.30GBP\n08/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 311.50GBP\n17/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 348.60GBP\n24/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 174.30GBP\n29/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 266.18GBP\n30/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 62.30GBP\n30/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 194.82GBP\n29/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER RADIS 166.50GBP\n01/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 380.38GBP\n06/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 23.18GBP\n05/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 216.93GBP\n01/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 240.66GBP\n06/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 194.67GBP\n13/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 1,428.00GBP\n22/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER 278.40GBP\n24/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER EMPATHY 302.40GBP\n01/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER CADOG 333.90GBP\n06/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 168.35GBP\n06/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 154.35GBP\n(WA Ref:120456)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010062-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-14T14:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312167-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010062-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15142",
"name": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6164",
"name": "Affinity Homecare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15143",
"name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6168",
"name": "Empathy Home Support LtEm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6172",
"name": "Radis Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010062-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15142",
"name": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6164",
"name": "Affinity Homecare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15143",
"name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6168",
"name": "Empathy Home Support LtEm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6172",
"name": "Radis Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "010062-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15142",
"name": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6164",
"name": "Affinity Homecare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15143",
"name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6168",
"name": "Empathy Home Support LtEm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6172",
"name": "Radis Community Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)",
"description": "Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)",
"description": "Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)"
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)",
"description": "Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys.\nThe DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews.\nProviders are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it:\nNorth and South Powys:\nLot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)\nThis Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period 1st February 2021 to 31st March 2021.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0354",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15142",
"name": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "COLWYN BAY",
"postalCode": "LL297LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD, 64 Conway Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ABACARE (CARE AGENCY) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6164",
"name": "Affinity Homecare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY231QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Affinity Homecare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15143",
"name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Llandeilo",
"postalCode": "SA196AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD, UNIT 2 George Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6168",
"name": "Empathy Home Support LtEm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "TREFOREST",
"postalCode": "CF375YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 13/14, CENTRE COURT, TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TREFOREST, RCT"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Empathy Home Support LtEm"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6172",
"name": "Radis Community Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B774AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercia House, 15 Galena Close"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Radis Community Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2489",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010062-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town)",
"value": {
"amount": 86472910,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010062-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural)",
"value": {
"amount": 86472910,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2020-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010062-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)",
"value": {
"amount": 86472910,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2020-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "VI.3) Additional information\nThe following contracts have been awarded under the DPS for the period 1st February 2021 to 31st March 2021:\n07/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 36.60GBP\n22/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 685.30GBP\n22/02/2021 2 OFFERS SELECTED PROVIDER RADIS 216.00GBP\n24/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 128.80GBP\n25/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 88.73GBP\n04/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 218.05GBP\n01/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 532.35GBP\n04/03/2021 2 OFFERS SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 174.30GBP\n15/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 62.30GBP\n08/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 311.50GBP\n17/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 348.60GBP\n24/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 174.30GBP\n29/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 266.18GBP\n30/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 62.30GBP\n30/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 194.82GBP\n29/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER RADIS 166.50GBP\n01/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 380.38GBP\n06/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 23.18GBP\n05/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 216.93GBP\n01/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER PHOENIX 240.66GBP\n06/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER ABACARE 194.67GBP\n13/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 1,428.00GBP\n22/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER 278.40GBP\n24/02/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER EMPATHY 302.40GBP\n01/03/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER CADOG 333.90GBP\n06/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 168.35GBP\n06/04/2021 1 OFFER SELECTED PROVIDER AFFINITY 154.35GBP\n(WA Ref:120456)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}